Honor roll


TIPP CITY — Tippecanoe High School has announced the names of honor students for the second grading period of the 2016-17 school year.

Merit roll

Freshmen — Luke Anticoli, Kalyn Argast, Cassidy Avner, Blake Ballard, Noah Barnes, Katherine Bellas, Katelyn Bledsoe, Matthew Boerger, Justin Brandt, Lindsey Buchanan, Kendall Clodfelter, Teagan Cyphers, Megan Dankworth, Dylan Dixon, Nicole Downing, Ethan Duff, Hope Falkowski, Joseph Fields, Megan Gibler, Reece Gostomsky, Madison Grimmett, Abigayle Hanrahan, Nathaniel Harshbarger, Nathan Hegyi, Cassie Henn, Alex Hernandez, Ivy Horn, Connor Jackson, Alexander Kauffmann, Zachary Kauffmann, Audrey Kinzig, Connor Lake, Nolan Lawson, Barbara Levan, Rebecca Martin, Mallory Mccormick, Colin Mccormick, Trever Mckinney, Justin Milliman, MarcusMoore, Joshua Morrison, Gavin Nordquist, Mckenzie Oehlerts, Kaitlin Pankake, Samuel Peele, Grace Ranard, Kayla Runyon, Brendan Sherman, Braden Shilt, Brooke Silcox, Thomas Skaggs, Clayton Snider, Ashley Tabor, Jillian Walker, Nikolas Weethee, Andrea Welsh, Mason Whitby, Grant Willoughby, Anna Wilson, Annastacia Zakkour

Sophomores — Shelby Allen, Tyler Altic, Khloe Anderson, Noah Ballard, Brinkley Barton, Justin Beeker, Bradley Bernhold, Lucas Bertke, Trevor Bolanger, Austyn Bruno, Joshua Burritt, Madison Carlson, Benjamin Chronister, Preston Connors, Ashlynn Custer, Caley Dehass, Wanderley Ebanks-Lopez, Kaylor Fitzwater, Jenna Fujimura, Kaitlyn Glaser, Deserae Goings, Rose Hercilla, Ashlyn Herzog, Jordan Kaiser, Lance Kenworthy, Braydon Kimmel, Dario Kristic, Jasmine Kruger, Abigail Lee, Adam Liskey, Brooke Lovejoy, Kenzie Maxton, Bryce Mccullough, Lucas Moore, Jocelyn Moreth, RJ Mori, Joseph Oaks, Gabe Parsons, Rilie Pohl, Matthew Poynter, Emily Ringo, Mason Royse, Cassie Sharp, Elliana Steele, Jason Stephenson, Ian Stewart, Riley Swartout, Chace Trent, Madison Uth, Michael Vestey, Ethan Wendel, Jackson Yeager

Juniors — Cameron Abrams, Caleb Blake, Julia Bowden, Terrah Bruner, Ethan Campbell, Frank Catrone, Samantha Clark, Carson Culpepper, Olivia Dunn, Sydney Eberhardt, Markus Evans, Sara Freyre, Anna Gilliam, Jessica Goodson, Breanna Grimmett, Brendan Hadden, Taylor Haggerty, Tyler Hemmelgarn, Evan Hill, Emmie Holliman, Hannah Holzfaster, Kylie Howell, Myles Jacobs, Dawson Kehr, Mandi Kreinbrink, Kristine Kreusch, Austin Lautzenheiser, Camryn Mcclurg, Miles Mcclurg, Daniel Mcconnell, Hunter Mckinney, Taylor Mikels, Tanner Moyer, Katelyn Mullins, Brianna Nage, Troy Powers, Ethan Puthoff, Ian Ramsay, Russell Ramsey, Ashley Ratcliff, Addisyn Richardson, Matthew Rindler, Caroline Senseman, Ryan Sias, Ethan Sinning, Caiden Smith, Nathaniel Steele, Lydia Stueve, Rachel Stump, Katzya Suerdick, Matthew Taylor, Zachary Vance, Ryan Wall, Ashley Waltemathe, Morgan Watkins, Lauren Weimer, Joshua Wildermuth

Seniors — Casey Abney, Nyles Anderson, Clay Barney, Antonia Bell, Troy Bolanger, Ryan Bolton, Paytin Borders, Laken Brown, Grant Carlson, Lauren Cross, Cole Dinofa, Sam Fairbanks, Thomas Fischer, Jacob Franke, Austin Haas, Abigail Halsey, Madelyn Hebb, John Hegyi, Allison Hemp, Ashleigh Hood, Alexander Hornbeck, Margaret Hotchkiss, Benjamin Jans, Taylor Jobe, Monique Jones, Chelce Keck, Chase Kenworthy, Jaime Kice, Megan Knife, Aaron Knisley, Cheryl Konicki, Katie Kramer, Andrew Kraska, Kylee Loudermilk, Andrew Manes, Hayden Mann, Cameron Mcintosh, Sydney Menser, Neil Reed, Stephen Ridgeway, Richard Robbins, Cole Searcy, Brianna Tille, Alexis Turnbul, Autumn Weldon, Zane Willoughby, Carsyn Woltz, Taylor Yeager

Honor roll

Freshmen — Molly Armentrout, Caden Beam, Kyle Bolton, Allison Boyle, Jacob Catrone, BryceConley, Elise Cooper, Ava Coppock, Adam DeCamp, Joseph Dietz, Jenna Dietz, Dustin Flatter, Adrianna Fritz, Emily Graham, Brendan Green, Kennedy Haas, Olivia Hager, Megan Haggerty, Emma Hartings, Peyton Harvey, Madison Hensley, Matthew Hinkle, Abigail Hughes, Arthur Jones, Kylie Kendrick, Alexander King, Catherine Konicki, Briana Kreusch, Lily Kroner, Kara Landis, NicolasLoges, Brandon Manning, Matthew McMillin, Blake Moran, Olivia Newbourn, Micayla Orr, Donovan Patterson, Owen Pence, Makayla Picker, Austin Post, Charles Riggle, Jake Rowland, Benjamin Sauls, Erin Sexton, David Shininger, William Sivon, Taylor Smith, Benjamin Stueve, Gabriel Sutton, Merea Terrill, Hailey Vaughn, Lindsey Viskup, Sarah Woo.

Sophomores — Lewis Abrams, Ellie Baker, Aubrey Beaty, Carsten Benge, Levi Berning, Jillian Brown, Raymond Burkey, Alexis Cook, Mckenzie Dean, Anna Deffet, Brad Dettwiller, Vivian Diehl, Melanie Dodson, Mason Doll, Andrew Doviak, Julia Eagan, Dylan Follmer, Olivia Fowler, John Graham, Missy Gross, Elena Guevara, Madison Haas, Olivia Hamilton, Gabriella Heck, Ethan Heitkamp, Kearsten Hill, Jackson Hottle, Victoria Jacobs, Haelee Keener, Kirsten Kendrick, Savannah Klein, Annabelle Livesay, Kyle Mains, Patrick Manes, Madeline May, Gloria Moor, Yuri Nakayama, Siobhan Nickell, Logan Oskey, Brett Pennington, Cameron Seubert, Mackenzie Smith, Makayla Stallard, Conner Sweeney, Hallie Thompson, Kaili Titley, Olivia Toros, Joshua Walland, Jakeb Weimer, Ellie Wilson, Evan Winblad, Ian Yunker, Jillian Zuzolo

Juniors — Cole Ballard, Clayton Barhorst, Colton Barhorst, Ria Bhagwat, Noah Bledsoe, Taylor Buchanan, Alissa Buynak, Hannah Chaplin, Seth Clayton, Bridget Dahlinghaus, Makenzie Dietz, Justin Everette, Audrey Fairbanks, Carissa Ferrell, Laura Fink, Alannah Gernon, Cade Gingerich, Allison Hackenberger, Alexandria Henry, Emily Hodge, Jordan Jones, Ethan Joseph, Kaili Lewis, Madeleine Loges, Zachary Losey, Samantha Mains, Rhiannon Martin, Mason Mcclurg, Michael Metzger, Jessica Miller, Sarah Miller, Leah Murphy, Mason Pence, Alexis Polansky, Aliya Ratliff, Joshua Riebe, Alexander Rittenhouse, Madison Romeiser, Chloe Schretzman, Alec Schwartz, Molly Spitzer, Calissa Stewart, Casey Tateman, Gage Tubbs, Hailee Varvel, Abigail Walker, Allie Wasson, Connor Wolt, Lauren Wyant

Seniors — Arielle Arnett, Lauren Beagle, Sarah Bradley, Bradley Calhoun, Mitchell Colvin, Bryce Curtis, Brooke Cyphers, Zachary Dix, Colin Durcan, Anna Durig, Justyn Eichbaum, Madeline Gibler, Lydia Guevara, Isaac Haas, Alyssa Hallauer, Lauren Handley, Samuel Hart, Claire Heatherly, Luke Heinl, Garrett Henderson, Tyler Hopper, Sydney Igne, Meghan Kauffmann, Ryan Koogler, Courtney Kruger, Anna Kueterman, Nicole Lange, Victoria Livesay, Hannah Lyons, Cameron Martin, Seth Monnin, Colton Moran, Victoria Nordquist, Nikita Parks, Jennifer Peele, Brady Pennington, Taylor Prall, Olivia Raypole, Kennedy Reeder, Austin Rench, Allyson Reynolds, Kelly Rhoades, Adam Rindler, Amanda Sauls, Ashley Shepherd, Bekah Shininger, Olivia Shirley, Emily Shuk, Alexa Spiller, Trevor Staggs, Michael Stearns, Mckenna Stocker, Austin Subler, Alexander Taylor, Victoria Taylor, Maya Vyas, Abigail Walker, Emily Walker, Faith Walker, Quenten Williams

Principal’s list

Freshmen — Allison Brunswick, Alexander Carner, Nicholas Catrone, Lauren Clapper, Aaron Davis, Kasandra Freyre, Kirsten Hartke, Nolan Hass, Raymond Kueterman, Brennan Larned, Madison Leonard, Grace Liette, Nolan Mader, Noah Mcelhose, Shauna Mihalyo, Tori Prenger, Katherine Reeder, Austin Rogers, Katherine Salyer, Ian Smith, Sarah Stark, Jackson Subler, Kyler Tateman, Alyssa Toman, Olivia Willke

Sophomores — Colin Achterberg, Benjamin Ambos, Brooke Aselage, Jaclyn Bashore, Christian Blake, Austin Couvillon, Isabelle Crow, Morgan Cundiff, Stephanie Fink, Savannah Koogler, Anna Martino, Lunden Mason, CJ Miller, Elise Moore, Michael Pfister, Megan Reed, Lauren Robbins, Shannon Saylors, Melanie Schall, Taylor Shaw, Katie Taylor, Landon Vair, Leena Vyas, Claire Wint

Juniors — Dylan Blair, Bonifas Payton, Tasha Bruner, Zachary Carner, Kaylee Cornelison, Claire Hinkle, Taylor Hudson, Alea Leganik, Lauren Lester, Allison Mader, Raegan Mcelhose, Gretchen Riggle, Natalie Seeman, Audrey Trick, Mackenzie Weaver

Seniors — Jack Armentrout, Zachary Bonifas, Kayla Bruns, Keenan Fraylick, Adam Grieshop, Nathan Hamberg, Rebekah Hartman, Aaron Hughes, Kali Jordan-DeBruin, Cade Rogers, Kaitlyn Stocker, Wade Timmer, Nathan Woo, Chloe Woodworth

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU