Honor roll


Milton-Union High School

WEST MILTON — Principal’s list and honor roll students have been named for the second quarter at Milton-Union High School and Miami Valley CTC.

Principal’s list

Grade 12 — Daniel Albaugh, Karissa Baird, Megan Billing, Matthew Brown, Sydney Dohrman, Mercedes Farmer, Rachel Grim, Shelby Herald, Abigail Hissong, Madison Hoffman, Jonathan Hurst, Kiley Jacobe, Luke May, Ryan Moore, Mia Morphew, Samuel Motz, Sierra Persinger, Jarod Pleshek, Destiny Saunders, Kyler Schatz, Katherine Smith, Michael Trimbach, Blaker Ullery.

MVCTC — Kaitlyn Antonides, Caitlin Bushelman, Taylore Cox, Masey Gregg, Carly Newman, Shane Sexton, Erin Shipe, Sandra Silva.

Grade 11 — Annalise Bennett, Hallie Berberich, Haley Bloom, Allie Bohse, Austin Brandon, Olivia Brown, Jessie Cantrell, Brianna Collins, Kristen Dickison, Chloe Fogle, Brent Fraley, Brandon Fritz, Connor Gostomsky, Jacob Hornberger, Annika Hutchinson, Harrison Litton, Jessica Leffew, Jordan McGuffie, Isaiah Miller, Robert Palmisano, Kyli Parsons, Dylan Schenck, Courtney Seevers, Caleb Wintrow, Joshua Wooddell.

MVCTC — Valerie Baker, Megan Trittschuh, Samantha Crummie, Joshua Keller, James Sager.

Grade 10 — Luke Barnes, Ariana Basil, Laura Billing, Carson Brown, Nathan Brumbaugh, Ellie Cooper, Allison Freisthler, Nathan Gibbons, Shannon Griffith, Caden Hilling, Emily Hornberger, Megan Jacobs, Allison Jones, Aaron Kaiser, Emma Lehman, Andrew Lovin, Michael Mayor, Bailee Moneymaker, Izabelle Morter, Jacob Motz, Brianna Nevels, Hanna Nutley, Emily Peck, Kimberly Riquelme, Ryun Schlecht, Jonathan Searcy, Milayla Shaw, Brittney Suhr, Kya Swartztruber, Jackson Thee, Rachel Thompson, Ethan Tinnerman, Syklar Unger, Megan Yates.

Grade 9 — Evie Adams, Emily Barker, Nathan Black, Brittany Burnside, Autumn Cooper, Katheryn Craig, Kelli Davis, Cody Dohrman, Chloe Donley, Abbey Evans, Madison Fisher, Tyler Foster, Jayla Gentry, Madison Gialloreto, Mason Gooslin, Maxwell Grafflin, Efren Gutierrez, Kailyn Guzman, Malia Johns, Diana Johnson, Madison Jones, Devin Lambert, Holden Lapham, Alyssa Lawson, Katherine Mauchamer, Rowan McKenna, Brianna Merritt, Mackenzie Minnich, Erica Pratt, Kyleigh Ryan, Madison Silveira, Davie Sims, Dane Studebaker, Kelsie Tomlinson, Micah Tracy, Eric Wysong, Bill Yang.

Honor roll

Grade 12 — Alfred Daum, Hayden Davidson, Grace Helser, Kaylin Kline, Margaret Moore, Morgan Nemeth, Hannah Oaks, Brianna Persinger, Thomas Schultz, Zachery Shields.

MVCTC — Amber Christman, Katlyn Grisso, Tommy Gauvey, Trevor Grile, Shannon Milnickel.

Grade 11 — Andrew Besecker, Stanley Fairchild, Robbie Grove, Christopher Hesler, Jacelyn Huff, Tyler Pratt, Nathan Simpson, Audrey Smith, Brooklynne Tyler.

MVCTC — Crystal Adkins, Alexis Davis, Hannah Fugate, Joshua Stradler, Hailey Lauterbur, Heaven Quatman.

Grade 10 — Andrew Baker, Joshua Black, Dustin Booher, Lorynn Bradley, Justin Brown, Deanna Crum, Cayden Galentine, Karma Gillette, Genevieve Graf, Jacob Griffith, Richard Harris, Caitlin Jones, Webb Kress, Allison Lyons, Eme Maxson, Matthew May, Elizabeth Oaks, Tristan Persinger, Jamie Rasor, Austin Scott, Drew Shearer, Sierra Smith, Andrew Stamper, Dylan Stanley, Justin Thomas, Morgan Welch, Christina White, River Wick.

Grade 9 — Tyler Baldasare, Mackenzie Beam, Rachel Bloom, Shane Brock, Gretchen Brown, Madison Brown, Katherine Caillouet, Samuel Case, Alexis Conley, Charles Curtis, Joshua Dahle, Daven Eason, Danielle Everett, Mackenzie Everett, Morgan Grudich, James Hardin, Delaney Hayes, Tyler Hoffman, Colten Jacobe, Madelyn Johnson, Christopher Miller, Alexander Mt. Castle, Melanie Pickett, Laney Radford, Justin Randall, Mckinah Rupp, Bailee Shaw, Joe Watkins, Rory White.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU