Honor roll


Tippecanoe Middle School

TIPP CITY — Tippecanoe Middle School has released the names for honor students for the first grading period of the 2015-16 school year.

• Principal’s list

Sixth grade: Ethan Biggs, Laely Bishop, Benjamin Brunswick, Chase Buchanan, Cole Buchanan, Alexander Burkey, Zachary Butera, Madison Carner, Madelyn Chronister, Taylor Cundiff, Cayd Everhart, Davis Featherstone, Carli Federle, Chloe Flatter, Gavin Garlitz, Luke Hoover, Taylen Kaster, Mia Larned, Kailey Longo, Colin Maalouf, William Mccullough, Connor Murphy, Christian Murray, Ava Newbourn, Gavin Porras, Benjamin Prenger, Jason Rindler, Henry Roeth, Ethan Royse, Olivia Spiller, Joshua Stockdale, Rachel Street, Emma Toman, Avery Uth, Lacey Volck, Ashley Wickline, Olivia Wilson, Kristina Withem.

Seventh grade: Molly Achterberg, Heidi Allan, Mason Bonifas, Sydney Clyne, Emily Couvillon, Gabe Dahlinghaus, Gabriel Dean, Mackenzie Dix, London Eberly, Jaila Fletcher, Hailey Ford, Mackenzie Foster, Nathan Gagnon, Jacob Goldschmidt, Peter Guevara, Brianna Hatfield, Lauren Holderman, Bailee Hoover, Phoebe Jacobs, Elizabeth Kaibas, Makenna Koogler, Emma Lara, Timothy Lee, Ashleigh Mader, Patrick Mccaffrey, Christopher Nichols, Kathryn Oen, Anthony Peters, Joseph Pleiman, Sean Porras, Adam Reed, Devon Replogle, Emily Rhoades, Joshua Riffell, Hannah Rittenhouse, Jon Rouse, Kathryn Schinaman, Seth Shuchat, Corinn Siefring, Jacob Smith, Braden Stewart, Braden Swank, Halie Tanner, Samantha Thieman, Kevin Thompson, Alaina Titley, Allison Uzzel, Savannah Wead, Isabella Williams, Aspen Withrow, Amelia Zweizig.

Eighth grade: Allison Brunswick, Alexander Carner, Nicholas Catrone, Lauren Clapper, Aaron Davis, Adam Decamp, Joseph Dietz, Gregory Elder, Dustin Flatter, Megan Gibler, Megan Haggerty, Matthew Hinkle, Abigail Hughes, Raymond Kueterman, Brennan Larned, Madison Leonard, Nolan Mader, Shauna Mihalyo, Tori Prenger, Katherine Reeder, Austin Rogers, Katherine Salyer, Ian Smith, Benjamin Stueve, Jackson Subler, Alyssa Toman, Lindsey Viskup

• Honor roll

Sixth Grade: Elliott Abrams, Breanna Adkins, Leanne Armstrong, Ashley Aselage, Charlene Ballard, Kendall Beam, Sophia Behm, Luke Blake, Jackson Blaul-Green, Ian Bostwick, Jacob Bowerman, Isabel Brightwell, Isabella Brooks, Chase Bush, Evan Bynum, Christopher Caillouet, Griffin Caldwell, Cooper Calk, Isaiah Carter, Joshua Carter, Lauren Chaney, Noah Clyne, Ashley Cook, Lawson Cook, Cole Coppock, Hannah Coty, Grace Crow, Grace Curtis, Brenna Custer, Cymon Dalrymple, Aaron Davis, Trey Davis, Dominic Dearth, Jack Dunaway, Annabelle Enslen, Gavin Ford, Samuel Fout, Brhianna Genereux, Phillip George, Connor Gibson, Zada Gillenwater, Marissa Gleis, Zachary Goldschmidt, Natalie Gratz, Alexander Gross, Makinley Harrison, Andrew Harshbarger, Jayden Hatcher, Joshua Hatfield, Emily Hegyi, Ethan Hews, Olivia Hobbs, Brandon Hood, Scotlyn Hoskins, Brianna Howard, Addison Huber, Benjamin Huber, Mason Hughes, Paige Jackson, Marissa Jennings, Jadah Keeton, Sean Kelley, Mason Kimmel, Ethan Kolb, Michelle Konicki, Jacob Kramer, Kaleb Lytle, Kaela May, Emma Maybury, Lona Maybury, Kelsey Mcclurg, Emma Mccormick, Lillian Mcdowell, Cassidy Mcgraw, Ainsley Mckamey, Connor Mckinney, Tyler Minnich, Emma Moore, Kirra Moore, Ashleigh Muir, Henry Murray, Kaylee Myers, Luke Norman, Jaden Pankake, Emma Patzek, Leo Perez, Peyton Perkins, Cailey Petsch, Ty Powell, Anna Quinn, Megan Riggs, Carson Robbins, Genevieve Roberts, Caris Romine, Miyu Sakumoto, Chelsea Scharff, Jordan Seubert, Landen Sharp, Eli Shawver, Katy Shultz, Anne Sinning, Andrea Skinner, Alec Smallwood, Jade Smith, Mone’t Smith, Joseph Sojda, Charles Spencer, Charles Stueve, Peyton Taylor, Alayna Trucksis, Gabrielle Tuggle, Julia Vestey, Lillian Wehrley, Devin Wesco, Trevor Whitley, Maximus Whitt, John Wolff, Christopher Wood, Zara Zakkour, Brooklyn Zapatony.

Seventh grade: Aidan Alter-Heffner, Nicholas Andrejcio, Reece Angell, Megan Ashburn, Andrew Baileys, Jonathan Baileys, Jack Baldwin, Jared Billington, Michael Bittinger, John Borton, Jack Brown, Trenton Brown, Tyler Carlson, Caye Carmack, Morgan Chaplin, Elizabeth Christie, Owen Clark, Nicholas Clayton, Jack Cleckner, Zachary Clouse, Gavin Darner, Olivia Davis, Zachary Davis, Adrianna Dearth, Dariana Delgado, Chad Dettwiller, Dani Dettwiller, Kathren Diaz, Holden Dietz, Savanna Dodd, Olivia Doviak, Cameron Earl, Gabrielle Eidemiller, Devin Elwood, Shelby Ferguson, Emma Fowler, Keira Fry, Jacob Fugate, Meghan Gleis, Makalee Grimmett, Zackary Gudorf, Kaitlyn Gustavson, Morgan Haas, Owen Hadden, Isabel Haley, Blake Heeley, Paige Heitkamp, Kaitlyn Hemmelgarn, Jade Hocz, Isaiah Hoover, Makayla Hopper, Karlie Hopping, Noah Horne, Taylor Horne, Kaitlyn Husic, Hunter Jessee, Dylan Johnsen, Jayna Johnson, Alison Johnston, Jayden Kendall, Kayla Kendall, Brianna Kidwell, Simone King, Brady Kinsman, Kennedy Kleather, Kellen Kronour, Sydney Lange, Alayna Liskey, Levi Lucous, Anne Lyons, Zoe Maggard, Audrey Mahaney, Brookelynn Maloon, Samuel Martino, Jack Mcmaken, Alicia Miller, Emma Miller, Marissa Miller, Noah Minneman, Kennedy Nagel, Adam Nelson, Madelyn Nelson, Jack Noonan, Lauren Orem, Pierce Patterson, Ethan Perrault, Nicholas Price, Anne Raiff, Promis Ramsey, Brandon Reigelsperger, Mason Robbins, Nicholas Robbins, Elizabeth Rogers, John Rogers, Sarah Royse, Jaden Runyon, Dakota Schroeder, Nicholas Shirley, Trinity Slife, Jacob E. Smith, Kenna Smith, Lacie Snyder, Karleigh Sorah, Jason Spears, Madeline Staub, Camden Swartout, Kaleab Tadesse, Ashlyn Tarzinski, Troy Taylor, Jack Thompson, Owen Trimble, Riley Trzeciak, Brayden Underwood, Sidney Unger, Clayton Vaughn, Hana Walchli, Rachel Wildermuth, Lauryn Williams, Mckenna Williams, Payton Willis, Hope Withrow, Zachary Wood.

Eighth grade: Luke Anticoli, Molly Armentrout, Cassidy Avner, Blake Ballard, Noah Barnes, Cade Beam, Katelyn Bledsoe, Matthew Boerger, Kyle Bolton, Allison Boyle, Justin Brandt, Lindsey Buchanan, Jacob Catrone, Brady Clawson, Kendall Clodfelter, Bryce Conley, Mallory Conner, Elise Cooper, Ava Coppock, Killian Couch, Dylan Cruea, Teagan Cyphers, Megan Dankworth, Jenna Dietz, Ciara Dillon, Brandon Dilworth, Dylan Dixon, Nicole Downing, Ethan Duff, Alexander Enslen, Hope Falkowski, Joseph Fields, Kasandra Freyre, Adi Fritz, Reece Gostomsky, Emily Graham, Brendan Green, Madison Grimmett, Kennedy Haas, Nolan Haas, Eli Hadden, Olivia Hager, Austin Hamisch, Nathaniel Harshbarger, Emma Hartings, Kirsten Hartke, Peyton Harvey, Nathan Hegyi, Cassie Henn, Madison Hensley, Alex Hernandez, Connor Jackson, Arthur Jones, Alexander Kauffmann, Zachary Kauffmann, Manjot Kaur, Kylie Kendrick, Alexander King, Audrey Kinzig, Catherine Konicki, Briana Kreusch, Lily Kroner, Connor Lake, Corbyn Land, Kara Landis, Nolan Lawson, Barbara Levan, Grace Liette, Nic Loges, Meredith Martin, Rebecca Martin, Mallory Mccormick, Noah Mcelhose, Trever Mckinney, Matthew Mcmillin, Diana Meador, Miranda Miller, Justin Milliman, Marcus Moore, Marissa Moore, Blake Moran, Logan Morgan, Carson Nagel, Olivia Newbourn, Gavin Nordquist, Mckenzie Oehlerts, Micayla Orr, Autumn Page, Kaitlin Pankake, Samuel Peele, Owen Pence, Makayla Picker, Austin Post, Ashly Ramos, Grace Ranard, Skyler Richardson, Taylor Riggle, Jake Rowland, Kayla Runyon, Savannah Sage-Bryant, Benjamin Sauls, Cooper Schenk, Walker Schinaman, Erin Sexton, Brendan Sherman, Braden Shilt, David Shininger, Brooke Silcox, Drew Sivon, Thomas Skaggs, Taylor Smith, Clayton Snider, Sarah Stark, Gabe Sutton, Kyler Tateman, Chloe Thompson, Adam Trimbach, Owen Tucker, Hailey Vaughn, Jillian Walker, Kayla Wall, Nikolas Weethee, Andrea Welsh, Mason Whitby, Tessa Williams, Olivia Willke, Grant Willoughby, Sarah Wood, Annastacia Zakkour.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


3:47 pm |    
Farm Fest fun
8:11 pm |    
Painting the town pink
10:40 am
Updated: 11:49 am. |    
County men arrested on assault charges