Newton Local Schools

PLEASANT HILL — Newton School has named honor students for the fourth grading period of the 2016-17 school year.

Principal’s list, all A’s

Seventh grade — Ethan Avey, Hannah Beidelman, McKenna Downing, Ashley Evans, Camryn Gleason, Josie Marple, Laci Miller, Nickolas Reish, Clint Shellenberger, Colin Tackett, Hailey Whitacre.

Eighth grade — MacKenzie Knupp, Regina Mikalauskas, Tristan Stanhope.

Ninth grade — Baily Chaney, Kimberly Laughman, Curtis Shellenberger.

10th grade — Gabriella Clingman, Halli Gipe, Madison Hildebrand, Chet Jamison, Michaela Kirk, Alyssa Rapp, Britton Schauer, Allison Stookey.

11th grade — Rachel Kirk, John Laughman, Treanna Lavy, Tatum McBride, Paiton Miller, Haley Pack, Layla Robbins, Haley Stine, Anna Wolfe.

12th grade — Grant Bayer, Milan Bess, Holly Bucholtz, Emily Diehl, Catherine Kauffman, Emily Kauffman, Kaylee Kesler, Morgan Miller, Jackson Riffle, Tori Saunders.

Honor roll, All A’s & B’s, No C’s

Seventh grade — Lane Bayer, Ely Cook, Madalynn Hughes, Kristen Lucente, Olivia Michalke, Molly Norman, Chandler Peters, Quentin Smith, Brock Theising, Reese Thiesing, Clark Yoder.

Eighth grade — Haley Abrams, Natalee Carlin, Ashlyn Deeter, Marissa Deeter, Kailey Heisey, Addison Peters, Videline Peters, Crile Staudt, Jaden Stine, Luke Vannus, Andrew Whittaker, John Willoughby.

Ninth grade — Drew Bayer, Thomas Brunswick, Cameron Caldwell, Deanna Carine, Adelyn Carson, Kara Chaney, Brooke Deeter, Breanna Eads, Caleb Garber, Sean Gaston, Anwen Harris, Toby Hunt, Dillon Koble, Corrin Luedeke, Cameron Stine, Samuel Tackett, Will Yoder.

10th Grade – Alaina Deeter, Alicia Dunning, Nicolas Lesley, Courtney Lucente, Ryan Mollette, Erin Norman, Garrett Peters, Morgan Robbins, Charlie Walker, Enon Weaver, Allie Whitacre, Nate Zielinski

11th Grade – Francesca Amadio, Kylee Fisher, Macy Flanary, Josh Houk, Kristen Rappold, Cory Rowe, Kacie Tackett, Hannah Testerman

12th Grade – Kassidi Alexander, Amanda Arnett, Nelson Clymer, Troy Denlinger, Eden Harbour, Chloe Hunsbarger, Anna Miller, Audrey Neal, Windsor Rapp, Abby Webb, Blaire Wehrley, Jack Yoder