Newton Local School – 2nd Quarter Honor Roll and Principal’s List


Principal’s List & Honor Roll Students

Principal’s List (All A’s)

7th Grade – Kaylee Deeter, Ella Rapp, Blake Reish, Dalton Trucksis, Arianna Vannus

8th Grade – Hannah Beidelmann, Ashley Evans, Laci Miller, Clint Shellenberger

9th Grade – Ashlyn Deeter, Addison Peters, Crile Staudt, Jaden Stine, Andrew Whittaker

10th Grade – Suzie Ballard, Drew Bayer, Thomas Brunswick, Deanna Carine, Baily Chaney, Kara Chaney, Brooke Deeter, Breanna Eads, Kim Laughman, Corrin Luedeke, Curtis Shellenberger, Cameron Stine

11th Grade – Halli Gipe, Madison Hildebrand, Chet Jamison, Michaela Kirk, Nick Leslie, Alyssa Rapp, Allison Stookey

12th Grade – Macy Flanary, Treg Jackson, Rachel Kirk, John Laughman, Tatum McBride, Paiton Miller, Layla Robbins, Cory Rowe, Haley Stine, Ashley Vance

Honor Roll (A’s & B’s)

7th Grade – Eva Bowser, Haley Caldwell, Mercedes Craig, Joshua Fisher, Kylee Gregory, Alyssa Hampton, Emma Hemphill, Rachel Hix, Matthew Koon, Cloe Miller, Hudson Montgomery, Mattson Petry, Jenna Robbins, Douglas Schieltz, Emma Szakal

8th Grade – Ethan Avey, Ely Cook, McKenna Downing, Camryn Gleason, Ben Hoover, Lane Kesling, Trace Lavy, Olivia Michalke, Chandler Peters, Nickolas Reish, Quentin Smith, Colin Tackett, Clark Yoder, Ethan Via

9th Grade – Tori Benedict, Natalee Carlin, Marissa Deeter, Mia Dunlevy, Avery Hartman, Kailey Heisey, Dawson Hildebrand, MacKenzie Knupp, Alexander Koon, Regina Mikalauskas, Mitchell Montgomery, Rylie Resides, Sarah Robbins, Betty Sanders, Bella Saunders, Tristan Stanhope, Grace Williams, John Willoughby

10th Grade – Sharon Armentrout, Cameron Caldwell, Adelyn Carson, Caleb Garber, Sean Gaston, Jeriah Hinten, Toby Hunt, Carley Marple, Jessica Mitchell, Danielle Naff, Samuel Tackett, Kleyson Wehrley, Will Yoder

11th Grade – Bailey Abernathy, Makayla Coate, Alaina Deeter, Mallory Dunlevy, Alicia Dunning, Matthew Harbour, Destiny Huber, Richard Landwehr, Courtney Lucente, Sarah Mitchell, Ryan Mollette, Garrett Peters, Britton Schauer, Charlie Walker, Enon Weaver, Faith Williams, Garrison Willoughby, Brock Workman, Nathan Zielinski

12th Grade – Dylan Ballard, Tristen Benedict, Mason Dilbone, Mirka Estrada Garcia, Treanna Lavy, Jalynn Mead, Haley Pack, Kristen Rappold, Cody Skilling, Kacie Tackett, Lauren Taylor, Cole Weaver, Maddison Weaver, Noah Weaver

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU