Last updated: August 15. 2014 12:35PM - 85 Views
By Melody Vallieu



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Junior Fair Poultry


Large Fowl


Place Exhibitor Name City


Class 1 - Pair (cock & hen), 1 year & older


1 Michaela Pelaston Troy


2 Madison Potts Troy


3 Natalie Gratz Tipp City


Class 2 - Pair (cockerel & pullet), Less Than a Year


1 Kelci Cooper Piqua


2 Nicholas Gratz Tipp City


3 Samantha Hull New Carlisle


4 Isaac Hess Troy


5 Zane Barhorst Russia


6 Zane Barhorst Russia


Class 3 - Hen, single bird, 1 year & older


1 Bethany Weldy Covington


2 Nicholas Gratz Tipp City


3 Nicholas Gratz Tipp City


4 Natalie Gratz Tipp City


Class 4A - Pullet, single bird, Less Than a Year


1 Nicholas Gratz Tipp City


2 Natalie Gratz Tipp City


3 Kelci Cooper Piqua


4 Ellee Goff Tipp City


5 Brenna Newton Tipp City


6 Kiley Haer Tipp City


7 Rachel Norris Tipp City


8 Bridget Paton Troy


9 Jonathon North Tipp City


10 Ellee Goff Tipp City


Class 4B - Pullet, single bird, Less Than a Year


1 Nicholas Gratz Tipp City


2 Kelci Cooper Piqua


3 Brenna Newton Tipp City


4 Emma Patzek Tipp City


5 Natalie Gratz Tipp City


6 Ellee Goff Tipp City


7 Bridget Paton Troy


8 Kodi Paulus West Milton


9 Luke Norris Tipp City


10 Kiley Haer Tipp City


Class 4C - Pullet, single bird, Less Than a Year


1 Ellee Goff Tipp City


2 Ellee Goff Tipp City


3 Natalie Gratz Tipp City


4 Nicholas Gratz Tipp City


5 Brenna Newton Tipp City


6 Kiley Haer Tipp City


7 Kiley Haer Tipp City


8 Bridget Paton Troy


9 Garrett Saylor Tipp City


10 Isaac Hess Troy


Class 4D - Pullet, single bird, Less Than a Year


1 Nicholas Gratz Tipp City


2 Ellee Goff Tipp City


3 Kiley Haer Tipp City


4 Kiley Haer Tipp City


5 Brenna Newton Tipp City


6 Brenna Newton Tipp City


7 Samantha Hull New Carlisle


8 Garrett Saylor Tipp City


9 Jonathon North Tipp City


10 Isaac Hess Troy


Class 5 - Cock, single bird, 1 year & older


1 Natalie Gratz Tipp City


2 Dana Pencil Tipp City


3 Ellie Pencil Tipp City


Class 6 - Cockerel, single bird, Less Than a Year


1 Kelci Cooper Piqua


2 Natalie Gratz Tipp City


Grand Champion Large Fowl


Nicholas Gratz Tipp City


Reserve Grand Champion Large Fowl


Natalie Gratz Tipp City


Bantams


Class 1 - Pair (cock & hen), 1 year & older


1 Madison Potts Troy


2 Malia Johns Laura


3 Jacob Hornberger Troy


4 Michaela Pelaston Troy


5 Brian Pencil Tipp City


6 Ellie Pencil Tipp City


7 Sam Pencil Tipp City


Class 2 - Pair (cockerel & Pullet), Less Than a Year


1 Keagan Carsey New Carlisle


2 Kodi Paulus West Milton


3 Keagan Carsey Troy


4 Malia Johns Laura


5 Joshua Burrowes New Carlisle


6 Corey Allen Tipp City


Class 3A - Hen, single bird, 1 year & older


1 Sarah Koehl Dayton


2 Olivia Norris Tipp City


3 Jacob Hornberger Troy


4 Sam Pencil Tipp City


5 Rachel Norris Tipp City


6 Brian Pencil Tipp City


7 Dana Pencil Tipp City


Class 3B - Hen, single bird, 1 year & older


1 Malia Johns Laura


2 Olivia Norris Tipp City


3 Sarah Koehl Dayton


4 Brian Pencil Tipp City


5 Ellie Pencil Tipp City


6 Sam Pencil Tipp City


7 Dana Pencil Tipp City


Class 4 - Pullet, single bird, Less Than a Year


1 Jacob Hornberger Troy


2 Malia Johns Laura


3 Keagan Carsey Troy


4 Kodi Paulus West Milton


Class 5 - Cock, single bird, 1 year & older


1 Corey Allen Tipp City


2 Malia Johns Laura


3 Jacob Hornberger Troy


4 Joshua Burrowes New Carlisle


5 Brian Pencil Tipp City


6 Sam Pencil Tipp City


7 Rachel Norris Tipp City


8 Brian Pencil Tipp City


9 Sam Pencil Tipp City


10 Ellie Pencil Tipp City


Class 6 - Cockerel, single bird, less than a year


1 Malia Johns Laura


2 Joshua Burrowes New Carlisle


3 Corey Allen Tipp City


4 Kodi Paulus West Milton


5 Kamron Paulus West Milton


6 Keagan Carsey Troy


7 Brenna Newton Tipp City


8 Bridget Paton Troy


9 Natalie Gratz Tipp City


Grand Champion Bantams


Keagan Carsey Troy


Reserve Grand Champion Bantams


Madison Potts Troy


Fancy Turkeys


Class 1 - Fancy Turkey (Heritage Breed), Either Sex, Any Age


1 Lukas Kelley Tipp City


2 Dillon Kelley Tipp City


3 Bethany Weldy Covington


4 Kamron Paulus West Milton


5 Trace Lavy Pleasant Hill


6 Treanna Lavy Pleasant Hill


7 Brenna Newton Tipp City


8 Emily Hornberger Troy


9 Abby Webb Covington


10 Keagan Carsey Troy


11 Brandon Newton Tipp City


12 Jacob Hornberger Troy


13 Allie Webb Covington


Grand Champion Fancy Turkey


Lukas Kelley Tipp City


Reserve Grand Champion Fancy Turkey


Dillon Kelley Tipp City


Ducks


Class 1 - Pair of ducks (drake & hen) any age


1 Jacob Hornberger Troy


2 Lydia Thumser Tipp City


3 Zachary Kronenberger Fletcher


4 Samantha Hull New Carlisle


5 Jake Mingus Tipp City


6 Nate Bailey Dayton


7 Brice Helman Troy


8 Kaitlyn Hawes Piqua


9 Nate Bailey Dayton


Class 2A - Duck hen, single bird, any age


1 Rylie Supinger Tipp City


2 Alex Dinardo Fletcher


3 Brice Helman Troy


4 Allie Webb Covington


5 Ellee Goff Tipp City


6 Nate Bailey Dayton


7 Jake Mingus Tipp City


8 Nate Bailey Dayton


Class 2B - Duck hen, single bird, any age


1 Allyson Supinger Fletcher


2 Zachary Kronenberger Fletcher


3 Jacob Hornberger Troy


4 Lydia Thumser Tipp City


5 Jake Mingus Tipp City


6 Ellee Goff Tipp City


7 Kaitlyn Hawes Piqua


8 Nate Bailey Dayton


9 Ryan Dinardo Fletcher


Class 3A - Duck drake, single bird, any age


1 Nate Bailey Dayton


2 Lydia Thumser Tipp City


3 Abby Webb Covington


4 Kaitlyn Hawes Piqua


5 Jacob Hornberger Troy


6 Allyson Supinger Fletcher


7 Alex Dinardo Fletcher


8 Samantha Hull New Carlisle


Class 3B - Duck drake, single bird, any age


1 Brice Helman Troy


2 Ryan Dinardo Fletcher


3 Jake Mingus Tipp City


4 Zachary Kronenberger Fletcher


5 Jacob Hornberger Troy


6 Nate Bailey Dayton


7 Nate Bailey Dayton


Grand Champion Duck


Jacob Hornberger Troy


Reserve Grand Champion Duck


Brice Helman Troy


Bantam Ducks


Class 1 - Pair of ducks (drake & hen) any age


1 Kamron Paulus West Milton


2 Rylie Supinger Tipp City


3 Krissy Parke Covington


4 Emily Hornberger Troy


Class 2 - Duck hen, single bird, any age


1 Kamron Paulus West Milton


2 Rylie Supinger Tipp City


3 Emily Hornberger Troy


4 Krissy Parke Covington


Class 3 - Duck drake, single bird, any age


1 Rylie Supinger Tipp City


2 Kamron Paulus West Milton


3 Kamron Paulus West Milton


4 Emily Hornberger Troy


Grand Champion Bantam Duck


Kamron Paulus West Milton


Reserve Grand Champion Bantam Duck


Rylie Supinger Tipp City


Geese


Class 1 - Pair of Geese (Drake & Hen) any age


1 Madison Potts Troy


2 Mic Barhorst Russia


Class 2 - Goose Hen, single bird, any age


1 Jayden Fogt Fletcher


Grand Champion Geese


Jayden Fogt Fletcher


Reserve Grand Champion Geese


Madison Potts Troy


Overall Grand Champion Fancy Poultry


Keagan Carsey Troy


Overall Reserve Grand Champion Fancy Poultry


Kamron Paulus West Milton

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute