Girl Scouts shine


Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning a Trophy Individual: (pictured are from left) Daisy Gabriella Null, Brownie Charlotte Norman, Junior Natalie Tremblay and Senior Dani Sloan.


Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Daisy Troop Trophy: Daisy Troop 33193 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are from left), Scarlett Deeter, Audrey Starnes, Valerie Griffieth, Ella Snow and Elaine Giblin.


Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Daisy Troop Grand Rosette: Daisy Troop 31006 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are, front row from left), Emma Brusselsman, Gabriella Null, Kyla Furrow, Maddyson Shope, Arcadia Williams, (back row from left), Alyssa Boyd, Victoria Orange, Maecie Wagner, Alivia Wagner and Reagan Marsh.


Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Brownie Troop Trophy: Brownie Troop 32404 from Troy-Miami East, Stephany Harris, Charlotte Norman, Abigail Sizemore, Cora Hildebrand.


Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Junior Troop Trophy: Junior Troop 32404 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are, from left), Seneca Harris, Lacie Henry and Elisabeth Norman.


Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Junior Troop Grand Rosette: Junior Troop 32174 from Piqua-Covington, Tatiana Foos, Calleigh Edgell and Adelynn Rich.


Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Cadette Troop Trophy: Cadette Troop 30681 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are), Cailyn Kastigar, left, and Sable Plantz.


Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Cadette Troop Grand Rosette: Cadette Troop 31251 from Piqua-Covington, (pictured are), Laylah Pistole, left, and Olivia Huffman.


Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Cadette Troop Honor Rosette: Cadette Troop 30101 from Tipp-Bethel, (pictured are), Patricia Jurich, left, and Haley Thompson.


Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Ambassador Troop Trophy: Troop 32210 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are from left), Marie Cook, Erica Justice and Christine Marlow.


Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Individual Grand Rosette and Grand Honor Rosette: (pictured are from left), Daisy: Lyla Silver, Gabriella Null, Kyla Furrow, Brownie: Cora Hildebrand (x2), Junior: Ciara Eversman, Adelynn Rich and Elisabeth Norman, (back row from left), Cadette: Emily Eversman, Karlee Thomas, Emma Beetley, Senior: Leah Henry, Ambassador: Aly Jordan and Erica Justice (x2).


Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Individual Honor Rosette: (pictured are front row from left), Daisy: Gabriella Null, Brownie: Katie Trembley, Avela Osornio, Junior: Lacey Henry, Haley Thompson, Tatiana Foos, (back row from left), Natalie Trembley, Elisabeth Norman, Cadette: Laylah Pistole, Keira Trimbach and Sable Plantz.


Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News

Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning a Trophy Individual: (pictured are from left) Daisy Gabriella Null, Brownie Charlotte Norman, Junior Natalie Tremblay and Senior Dani Sloan.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News

Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Daisy Troop Trophy: Daisy Troop 33193 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are from left), Scarlett Deeter, Audrey Starnes, Valerie Griffieth, Ella Snow and Elaine Giblin.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News

Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Daisy Troop Grand Rosette: Daisy Troop 31006 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are, front row from left), Emma Brusselsman, Gabriella Null, Kyla Furrow, Maddyson Shope, Arcadia Williams, (back row from left), Alyssa Boyd, Victoria Orange, Maecie Wagner, Alivia Wagner and Reagan Marsh.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News

Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Brownie Troop Trophy: Brownie Troop 32404 from Troy-Miami East, Stephany Harris, Charlotte Norman, Abigail Sizemore, Cora Hildebrand.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News

Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Junior Troop Trophy: Junior Troop 32404 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are, from left), Seneca Harris, Lacie Henry and Elisabeth Norman.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News

Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Junior Troop Grand Rosette: Junior Troop 32174 from Piqua-Covington, Tatiana Foos, Calleigh Edgell and Adelynn Rich.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News

Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Cadette Troop Trophy: Cadette Troop 30681 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are), Cailyn Kastigar, left, and Sable Plantz.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News

Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Cadette Troop Grand Rosette: Cadette Troop 31251 from Piqua-Covington, (pictured are), Laylah Pistole, left, and Olivia Huffman.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News

Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Cadette Troop Honor Rosette: Cadette Troop 30101 from Tipp-Bethel, (pictured are), Patricia Jurich, left, and Haley Thompson.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News

Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Ambassador Troop Trophy: Troop 32210 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are from left), Marie Cook, Erica Justice and Christine Marlow.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News

Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Individual Grand Rosette and Grand Honor Rosette: (pictured are from left), Daisy: Lyla Silver, Gabriella Null, Kyla Furrow, Brownie: Cora Hildebrand (x2), Junior: Ciara Eversman, Adelynn Rich and Elisabeth Norman, (back row from left), Cadette: Emily Eversman, Karlee Thomas, Emma Beetley, Senior: Leah Henry, Ambassador: Aly Jordan and Erica Justice (x2).

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News

Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Individual Honor Rosette: (pictured are front row from left), Daisy: Gabriella Null, Brownie: Katie Trembley, Avela Osornio, Junior: Lacey Henry, Haley Thompson, Tatiana Foos, (back row from left), Natalie Trembley, Elisabeth Norman, Cadette: Laylah Pistole, Keira Trimbach and Sable Plantz.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning a Trophy Individual: (pictured are from left) Daisy Gabriella Null, Brownie Charlotte Norman, Junior Natalie Tremblay and Senior Dani Sloan.
http://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2017/08/web1_170814aw_GS_1.jpgAnthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning a Trophy Individual: (pictured are from left) Daisy Gabriella Null, Brownie Charlotte Norman, Junior Natalie Tremblay and Senior Dani Sloan.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Daisy Troop Trophy: Daisy Troop 33193 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are from left), Scarlett Deeter, Audrey Starnes, Valerie Griffieth, Ella Snow and Elaine Giblin.
http://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2017/08/web1_170814aw_GS_2.jpgAnthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Daisy Troop Trophy: Daisy Troop 33193 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are from left), Scarlett Deeter, Audrey Starnes, Valerie Griffieth, Ella Snow and Elaine Giblin.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Daisy Troop Grand Rosette: Daisy Troop 31006 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are, front row from left), Emma Brusselsman, Gabriella Null, Kyla Furrow, Maddyson Shope, Arcadia Williams, (back row from left), Alyssa Boyd, Victoria Orange, Maecie Wagner, Alivia Wagner and Reagan Marsh.
http://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2017/08/web1_170814aw_GS_3.jpgAnthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Daisy Troop Grand Rosette: Daisy Troop 31006 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are, front row from left), Emma Brusselsman, Gabriella Null, Kyla Furrow, Maddyson Shope, Arcadia Williams, (back row from left), Alyssa Boyd, Victoria Orange, Maecie Wagner, Alivia Wagner and Reagan Marsh.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Brownie Troop Trophy: Brownie Troop 32404 from Troy-Miami East, Stephany Harris, Charlotte Norman, Abigail Sizemore, Cora Hildebrand.
http://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2017/08/web1_170814aw_GS_4.jpgAnthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Brownie Troop Trophy: Brownie Troop 32404 from Troy-Miami East, Stephany Harris, Charlotte Norman, Abigail Sizemore, Cora Hildebrand.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Junior Troop Trophy: Junior Troop 32404 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are, from left), Seneca Harris, Lacie Henry and Elisabeth Norman.
http://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2017/08/web1_170814aw_GS_5.jpgAnthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Junior Troop Trophy: Junior Troop 32404 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are, from left), Seneca Harris, Lacie Henry and Elisabeth Norman.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Junior Troop Grand Rosette: Junior Troop 32174 from Piqua-Covington, Tatiana Foos, Calleigh Edgell and Adelynn Rich.
http://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2017/08/web1_170814aw_GS_6.jpgAnthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Junior Troop Grand Rosette: Junior Troop 32174 from Piqua-Covington, Tatiana Foos, Calleigh Edgell and Adelynn Rich.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Cadette Troop Trophy: Cadette Troop 30681 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are), Cailyn Kastigar, left, and Sable Plantz.
http://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2017/08/web1_170814aw_GS_7.jpgAnthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Cadette Troop Trophy: Cadette Troop 30681 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are), Cailyn Kastigar, left, and Sable Plantz.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Cadette Troop Grand Rosette: Cadette Troop 31251 from Piqua-Covington, (pictured are), Laylah Pistole, left, and Olivia Huffman.
http://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2017/08/web1_170814aw_GS_8.jpgAnthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Cadette Troop Grand Rosette: Cadette Troop 31251 from Piqua-Covington, (pictured are), Laylah Pistole, left, and Olivia Huffman.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Cadette Troop Honor Rosette: Cadette Troop 30101 from Tipp-Bethel, (pictured are), Patricia Jurich, left, and Haley Thompson.
http://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2017/08/web1_170814aw_GS_9.jpgAnthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Cadette Troop Honor Rosette: Cadette Troop 30101 from Tipp-Bethel, (pictured are), Patricia Jurich, left, and Haley Thompson.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Ambassador Troop Trophy: Troop 32210 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are from left), Marie Cook, Erica Justice and Christine Marlow.
http://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2017/08/web1_170814aw_GS_10.jpgAnthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Ambassador Troop Trophy: Troop 32210 from Troy-Miami East, (pictured are from left), Marie Cook, Erica Justice and Christine Marlow.

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Individual Grand Rosette and Grand Honor Rosette: (pictured are from left), Daisy: Lyla Silver, Gabriella Null, Kyla Furrow, Brownie: Cora Hildebrand (x2), Junior: Ciara Eversman, Adelynn Rich and Elisabeth Norman, (back row from left), Cadette: Emily Eversman, Karlee Thomas, Emma Beetley, Senior: Leah Henry, Ambassador: Aly Jordan and Erica Justice (x2).
http://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2017/08/web1_170814aw_GS_11.jpgAnthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Individual Grand Rosette and Grand Honor Rosette: (pictured are from left), Daisy: Lyla Silver, Gabriella Null, Kyla Furrow, Brownie: Cora Hildebrand (x2), Junior: Ciara Eversman, Adelynn Rich and Elisabeth Norman, (back row from left), Cadette: Emily Eversman, Karlee Thomas, Emma Beetley, Senior: Leah Henry, Ambassador: Aly Jordan and Erica Justice (x2).

Anthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Individual Honor Rosette: (pictured are front row from left), Daisy: Gabriella Null, Brownie: Katie Trembley, Avela Osornio, Junior: Lacey Henry, Haley Thompson, Tatiana Foos, (back row from left), Natalie Trembley, Elisabeth Norman, Cadette: Laylah Pistole, Keira Trimbach and Sable Plantz.
http://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2017/08/web1_170814aw_GS_12.jpgAnthony Weber | Troy Daily News Girl Scouts 2017 Award Ceremony Winners, earning Individual Honor Rosette: (pictured are front row from left), Daisy: Gabriella Null, Brownie: Katie Trembley, Avela Osornio, Junior: Lacey Henry, Haley Thompson, Tatiana Foos, (back row from left), Natalie Trembley, Elisabeth Norman, Cadette: Laylah Pistole, Keira Trimbach and Sable Plantz.