Newton Junior High/High School Honor Roll


Newton Local School – 2019-2020 2nd Quarter Principal’s List & Honor Roll Students

Principal’s List (All A’s)

7th Grade — Isaac Beidelman, Seth Coker, Cori Haines, Sienna Montgomery, Ava Rapp, Charli Smith, Grace Stanhope, Shelby Van Den Bosch

8th Grade – Brady Downing, Reese Hess, Breanna McClish, Chloe Shellenberger, Kylie Velkoff,

9th Grade – Eva Bowser, Joshua Fisher, Emma Hemphill, Cloe Miller, Arianna Vannus

10th Grade – Hannah Beidelman, Ashley Evans, Gracyn Fairband, Kendra Kern, Clint Shellenberger, Katelyn Walters

11th Grade – Tori Benedict, Mackenzie Caldwell, Ashlyn Deeter, Shyanna Eastman, Kailey Heisey, Bella Saunders, Crile Staudt, Jaden Stine, Andrew Whittaker

12th Grade – Suzie Ballard, Deanna Carine, Baily Chaney, Kara Chaney, Brooke Deeter, Jeriah Hinten, Cameron Stine, Alexandria Webb

Honor Roll List (A’s and B’s)

7th Grade – Breanna Ingle, Parker Kanet, Emmy Leingang, Max Newhouse, Christopher Olander, Caitlyn Pleiman, Sawyer Renner, Erika Shellabarger, Lillian Szakal, Liam Woods

8th Grade – Princeton Bess, Noah Brush, Jasmyne Craig, Katie Critz, Emma Deeter, Nolyn Denlinger, Joy Ecklebarger, Daniel Fisher, Bella Hall, Brooke Hines, Zoe Kesling, Daniel Lucente, Gisele Michaels, Jadaan Miller, Terri Peele, Quinn Peters, Olivia Rapp, Ty Schauer, Marissa Schleinitz, Gabrielle Schmackers, Thomas Speer, Walker Sullivan, Damien West, Sarah Willoughby

9th Grade – Haley Caldwell, Kaylee Deeter, Razziel Garber, Alyssa Hampton, Matthew Koon, Hudson Montgomery, Taylor Polson, Ella Rapp, Blake Reish, Jenna Robbins, Mallory Shade, Emma Szakal, Dalton Trucksis

10th Grade – Lane Bayer, McKenna Downing, Camryn Gleason, Ben Hoover, Tryston Kelley, Trace Lavy, Kristen Lucente, Josie Marple, Laci Miller, Molly Norman, Chandler Peters, Nickolas Reish, Quentin Smith, Colin Tackett, Hailey Whitacre, Clark Yoder

11th Grade – Haley Abrams, Marissa Deeter, Mia Dunlevy, Trinity Gibson, Alexander Hild, Dylan Huber, MacKenzie Knupp, Kayla Maslowski, Regina Mikalauskas, Mitchell Montgomery, Addison Peters, Brendan Rademachir, Betty Sanders, Tristan Stanhope, Chandler Washburn, John Willoughby

12th Grade – Trinity Allen, Drew Bayer, Thomas Brunswick, Cameron Caldwell, Skylar Engley, Caleb Garber, Sean Gaston, Crystal Houk, Sam Hunsbarger, Kimberly Laughman, Corrin Luedeke, Jessica Mitchell, Ashley Renner, Curtis Shellenberger, Faith Thompson, Kleyson Wehrley

https://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2020/01/web1_honorrollart-3.jpg