Honor roll


Milton-Union High School

WEST MILTON — Principal’s list and honor roll students have been named for the third quarter at Milton-Union High School and Miami Valley CTC.

Principal’s list

Grade 12: Alayna Bennett, Caleb Black, Sierra Gostomsky, Taylor Jacobs, Adam Knepper, Jasmin Mt. Castle, Riko Waymire

MVCTC: Kathryn Lehman, Jared Martin, Sonny Puthoff,, Matthew Williams, Kylie Witters

Grade 11: Karissa Baird, Allison Beetley, Matthew Brown, Sydney Dohrman, Mercedes Farmer, Rachel Grim, Shelby Herald, Abigail Hissong, Kiley Jacobe, Margaret Moore, Sanuel Motz, Hannah Oaks, Destiny Saunders, Kyler Schatz, Katherine Smith, Michael Trimbach, Ashlynn White

MVCTC: Kaitlin Antonides, Caitlin Bushelman, Masey Gregg, , Carly Newman, Shannon Milnickel, Bryan Prosser

Grade 10: Crystal Adkins, Valerie Baker, Annalise Bennett, Hallie Berberich, Andrew Besecker, Haley Bloom, Allie Bohse, Austin Brandon, Olivia Brown, Brianna Collins, Alexis Davis, Chelsea Davis, Kristen Dickison, Robert Donley, Stanley Fairchild, Chloe Fogle, Hannah Fugate, Luke Huffman, Annika Hutchinson, Jessica Leffew, Harrison Litton, Jorden McGuffie, Jonathan Ogden, Kyli Parsons, Heaven Quatman, Dylan Schenck, Megan Trittschuh, Mara Walters, Caleb Wintrow, Riley Yahle

Grade 9: Luke Barnes, Laura Billing, Carson Brown, Justin Brown, Nathan Brumbaugh, Ellie Cooper, Allison Freisthler, Caden Hilling, Emily Norberger, Megan Jacobs, Allison Jones, Aaron Kaiser, Webb Kress, Emma Lehan, Michael Mayor, Bailee Moneymaker, Jacob Motz, Hanna Nutley, Emily Peck, Ryun Schlecht, Jonathan Searcy, Drew Shearer, Dylan Stanley, Brittney Suhr, Kya Swartztrauber, Jackson Thee, Rachel Thompson, Ethan Tinnerman, Skylar Unger, Megan Yates

Honor roll

Grade 12: Madeline Brown, Philip Brumbaugh, Lauren Craig, Gordon Davis, Austin Lucous, Kamron Paulus, Elizabeth Renner, Katheryn Reynolds, Andrew Ridings, Kira Rohr, Shawn Ruby, Blake Smith, Zachary Vagedes

MVCTC: Kiearra Carroll, Brooke Hilling, Carrigan Schiml

Grade 11: Megan Billing, Christopher Clausing, Alfred Daum, Hayden Davidson, Madison Hoffman, Jonathan Hurst, Alexander Moore, Ryan Moore, Mia Morphew, Morgan Nemeth, Sierra Persinger, Donna Raker, Kassidy Thompson, Blake Ullery

MVCTC: Shane Sexton, Erin Shipe, Sandra Silva

Grade 10: Alexander Beam, Kamy Boggs, Nicolas Brumbaugh, Samantha Crummie, Jessica Erwin, Sydney Frame, Connor Gostomsky, Madison Grafflin, Christopher Helser, Jacob Hornberger, Alex Lambert, Robert Palmisano, Tyler Pratt, James Sager, Ethan Scoville, Courtney Seevers, Nathan Simpson, Jacob Szilagyi, Emily Ward, Joshua Wooddell

Grade 9: Andrew Baker, Ariana Basil, Joshua Black, Dustin Booher, Lorynn Bradley, Peyton Brown, Corinna Chapman, Deanna Crum, Shannon Griffith, Savannah Grise, Caitlin Jones, Caleb Larkin, Andrew Lovin, Eme Maxson, Matthew May, Izabelle Morter, Brianna Nevels, Jamie Rasor, Sierra Smith, Justin Thomas