FFA Shop & Crop results


Hunter Evans 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—01 — Bird feeder and/or house 1

Owen Via 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—03 — Boot Scraper 1

Abbey Koontz 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—05 — Concrete stepping stone 1

Emma Younce 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—05 — Concrete stepping stone 2

Maddie Pennington 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—05 — Concrete stepping stone 3

Rachael Hodge 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—05 — Concrete stepping stone 4

Maxwell Lewis 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—05 — Concrete stepping stone 5

Emily Hornberger 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—07 — Electrical circuit display board 1

Dylan Cross 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—07 — Electrical circuit display board 2

Brenna Wendling 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—07 — Electrical circuit display board 3

Webb Kress 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—07 — Electrical circuit display board 4

Abby Hissong 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—07 — Electrical circuit display board 5

Morgan Kimmel 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—08 — Electrical project 1

Andrea Cates 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—08 — Electrical project 2

Hunter Zell 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—08 — Electrical project 3

Colton Francis 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—08 — Electrical project 4

Natalee Carlin 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—15 — Foot stool 1

Cameron Caldwell 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—15 — Foot stool 2

Dillon Koble 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—15 — Foot stool 3

Luke Vannus 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—15 — Foot stool 4

Webb Kress 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—16 — Hitch pins 1

Jessica Copeland 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—18 — Household article 1

Emily Thimmes 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—18 — Household article 2

Larkin Painter 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—22 — Lawn chair and wooden benches 1

Kleyson Wehrley 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—22 — Lawn chair and wooden benches 2

Jacob Moore 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—22 — Lawn chair and wooden benches 3

Erica Pratt 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—27 — Livestock Facility Model 1

Kelsie Tomlinson 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—27 — Livestock Facility Model 2

Alexis Conley 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—27 — Livestock Facility Model 3

Jessica Gillum 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—27 — Livestock Facility Model 4

Anna Broerman 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—29 — Nail box 1

Meadow Powers 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—29 — Nail box 2

Jarrett Winner 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—29 — Nail box 3

Morgan Nosker 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—29 — Nail box 4

Caleb Taylor 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—29 — Nail box 5

Tori Quinter 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—33 — Photo History of an FFA Chapter Activity 1

Hailey Young 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—33 — Photo History of an FFA Chapter Activity 2

Randy Anthony 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—33 — Photo History of an FFA Chapter Activity 3

Ashley Renner 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—33 — Photo History of an FFA Chapter Activity 4

Meadow Powers 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—33 — Photo History of an FFA Chapter Activity 5

Kearsten Kirby 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—34 — Photo History of Agricultural Research Project 1

Hailey Young 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—34 — Photo History of Agricultural Research Project 2

David Robinson 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—34 — Photo History of Agricultural Research Project 3

Meadow Powers 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—35 — Photo history of SAE program 1

Abigail Hissong 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—35 — Photo history of SAE program 2

Abbey Lauck 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—35 — Photo history of SAE program 3

Lauren Wright 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—35 — Photo history of SAE program 4

Jarrett Winner 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—35 — Photo history of SAE program 5

Hunter Evans 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—37 — Reclaimed Wood Project 1

Marissa Deeter 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—37 — Reclaimed Wood Project 2

Jarrett Winner 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—38 — Reconditioned machinery 1

Hunter Evans 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—41 — Rope halter 1

Daniel Baker 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—42 — Sawhorse (1 only) 1

Morgan Kimmel 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—42 — Sawhorse (1 only) 2

Kelsea Drake 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—42 — Sawhorse (1 only) 3

Michael Bair 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—42 — Sawhorse (1 only) 4

Megan Honeyman 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—42 — Sawhorse (1 only) 5

Jimmy Sutherly 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—50 — Toolbox (over 20 inches in length) 1

C.J. VanPelt 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—50 — Toolbox (over 20 inches in length) 2

Seth Wells 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—50 — Toolbox (over 20 inches in length) 3

Adam Bensman 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—50 — Toolbox (over 20 inches in length) 4

Coleman Demmitt 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—50 — Toolbox (over 20 inches in length) 5

Randy Anthony 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—51 — Toolbox (under 20 inches in length) 1

Cooper Jay 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—51 — Toolbox (under 20 inches in length) 2

Jeremiah Ester 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—51 — Toolbox (under 20 inches in length) 3

Deacon Shields 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—51 — Toolbox (under 20 inches in length) 4

Kayla Mitchell 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—51 — Toolbox (under 20 inches in length) 5

Ashlyn Deeter 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—56 — Welding Mig display board ( Incl. Butt, T, Lap & 2 beads) 1

Emily Hornberger 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—56 — Welding Mig display board ( Incl. Butt, T, Lap & 2 beads) 2

Colton Francis 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—56 — Welding Mig display board ( Incl. Butt, T, Lap & 2 beads) 3

Morgan Kimmel 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—56 — Welding Mig display board ( Incl. Butt, T, Lap & 2 beads) 4

Dillon Koble 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—56 — Welding Mig display board ( Incl. Butt, T, Lap & 2 beads) 5

Luke Gilliland 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—57 — Welding Variety Display Board (5 welds, any comb. Welder type) 1

Ryan DiNardo 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—57 — Welding Variety Display Board (5 welds, any comb. Welder type) 3

Blaine Brokschmidt 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—57 — Welding Variety Display Board (5 welds, any comb. Welder type) 4

Kaitlyn Rohrbach 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—57 — Welding Variety Display Board (5 welds, any comb. Welder type) 5

Jack Shell 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—59 — Welding project (medium) 1

Tom Kuether 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—59 — Welding project (medium) 2

Maci Krites 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—60 — Welding project (small) 1

Hanna Shafer 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—60 — Welding project (small) 2

Lindsey Kimmel 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—60 — Welding project (small) 3

Jamie Rasor 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—62 — Wood design project (such as string art) 1

Larkin Welbaum 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—62 — Wood design project (such as string art) 2

Emily Hornberger 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—62 — Wood design project (such as string art) 3

Jacob Hornberger 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—62 — Wood design project (such as string art) 4

Daniel Albaugh 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—62 — Wood design project (such as string art) 5

Jacob Brunke 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—64 — Wood project (medium) 1

Triston Bowser 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—64 — Wood project (medium) 2

Faith Williams 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—64 — Wood project (medium) 3

Chris Morrin 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—64 — Wood project (medium) 4

Kaitlyn Hawes 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—64 — Wood project (medium) 5

Hunter Evans 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—65 — Wood project (small) 1

Kylie Blair 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—65 — Wood project (small) 2

Betty Sanders 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—65 — Wood project (small) 3

Kailey Heisey 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—65 — Wood project (small) 4

Regina Mikalauskas 981 — Ag. Shop Division SH—65 — Wood project (small) 5

Lauren Wright 982 — Ag. Crop Division CR—04 — Corn (6 ears, product of current year) 1

Paige Pence 982 — Ag. Crop Division CR—04 — Corn (6 ears, product of current year) 2

Paige Pence 982 — Ag. Crop Division CR—05 — Corn (Single Stalk, product of current year) 1

Michael Bair 982 — Ag. Crop Division CR—07 — Corn silage (1 quart) 1

Cody Niswonger 982 — Ag. Crop Division CR—08 — Chrysanthemum (1 potted plant) 1

Leann Vernon 982 — Ag. Crop Division CR—08 — Chrysanthemum (1 potted plant) 2

Abbey Koontz 982 — Ag. Crop Division CR—09 — Floral Arrangement — cut flowers 1

Anna Broerman 982 — Ag. Crop Division CR—09 — Floral Arrangement — cut flowers 2

Paige Pence 982 — Ag. Crop Division CR—22 — Soybeans, (5 stalks, product of current year) 1

Lauren Wright 982 — Ag. Crop Division CR—22 — Soybeans, (5 stalks, product of current year) 2

Webb Kress 982 — Ag. Crop Division CR—22 — Soybeans, (5 stalks, product of current year) 3

Paige Pence 982 — Ag. Crop Division CR—24 — Wheat, (1 quart, product of current year) 1

Bethany Weldy 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT—01 — Apples (5 of same variety) 1

Justin Hawkins 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT—03 — Beans (15 beans in a pod) 1

Jamie Rasor 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —11 Cucumbers, used for slicing 1

Isabella Waite 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —11 Cucumbers, used for slicing 2

Justin Hawkins 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —11 Cucumbers, used for slicing 3

Bethany Weldy 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —15 Eggs, White (6) 1

Bethany Weldy 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —14 Eggs, Brown 1

Meadow Powers 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —14 Eggs, Brown 2

Arielle Barnes 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —14 Eggs, Brown 3

Libby Carpenter 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —14 Eggs, Brown 4

Jamie Rasor 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —16 Gourds (2) 1

Jessica Copeland 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —19 Honey Display 1

Justin Hawkins 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —23 Mis. Vegetables 1

Meadow Powers 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —25 Mixed Vegetables Plate 1

Chloee Thomas 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —25 Mixed Vegetables Plate 2

Justin Hawkins 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —25 Mixed Vegetables Plate 3

Jamie Rasor 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —25 Mixed Vegetables Plate 4

Justin Hawkins 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —32 Pears (5) 1

Isabella Waite 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —33 Peppers — Banana (5) 1

Isabella Waite 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —34 Peppers —Green Bell (5) 1

Hunter Evans 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —36 Peppers —Other (5) 1

Justin Hawkins 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —40 Potatoes (5) 1

Jamie Rasor 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —42 Pumpkins (1) 1

Garrett Warner 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —43 Squash (2) 1

Lauren Wright 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —44 Sweet Corn (6 Ear of Current Year) 1

Justin Hawkins 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —45 Tomatoes, Cherry (5) 1

Isabella Waite 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —45 Tomatoes, Cherry (5) 2

Hunter Evans 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —45 Tomatoes, Cherry (5) 3

Justin Hawkins 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —46 Tomatoes, red (5) 1

Bethany Weldy 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —46 Tomatoes, red (5) 2

Justin Hawkins 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —47 Tomatoes, yellow (5) 1

Meadow Powers 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —48 Tomatoes, mixed tomatoe plate (3 varieties, 3 of each) 1

Meadow Powers 983 Ag. Horticulture Hall HT —50 Zucchini (2) 1

Grand Champion Horticulture Division

Mixed Vegetables Plate Meadow Powers

Reserve Grand Champion Horticulture Division

Mixed Tomatoe Plate Meadow Powers

Grand Champion Crop Division

Single Corn Stalk Paige Pence

Reserve Grand Champion Crop Division

Soybeans Paige Pence

Grand Champion Shop Division

Reconditioned Machinery Jarrett Winner

Reserve Grand Champion Shop Division

Medium Wood Project Jacob Brunke