2018 Goat Showmanship Results


Senior Division

Kearston Kirby Piqua

Intermediate Division

Jacob Roeth Troy

Junior Division

Caleb Staley Casstown

Showman of Showmen

Adam Bensman Troy

2018 Market Goat Show

Lightweights

1 Jaycee Roeth Troy

2 Brandon Laughman Pleasant Hill

3 Trey Schmelzer Covington

4 Kaden Weldy Troy

Class 1 – Division 1

1 Luke Fulton Troy

2 Alec Pierson Tipp City

3 Camara Shook Laura

4 Jayden Skeebey Fletcher

5 Gunner Weldy Troy

6 Lindsey Yingst Fletcher

7 Jayden Skeebey Fletcher

8 Hailey Whitacre Pleasant Hill

Class 2 – Division 1

1 Adam Bensman Troy

2 Trenton Maxson Conover

3 Libby Carpenter Piqua

4 Brayden Havenar Piqua

5 Anna Grace Carroll West Milton

6 Bailey Zimmerman Conover

7 Riley Blair Fletcher

8 Erica Ritchea Troy

9 Trey Schmelzer Covington

10 Laura Billing West Milton

11 Hailey Whitacre Pleasant Hill

Dvision 1 Champion

Adam Bensman Troy Class 2

Dvision 1 Reserve Champion

Luke Fulton Troy Class 1

Class 3 – Division II

1 Chloee Thomas Fletcher

2 Sunnee Hazel Fletcher

3 Chloee Thomas Fletcher

4 Kearston Kirby Piqua

5 Gus Joseph Tipp City

6 Collin Sebor Tipp City

7 Josie Rhodes Dayton

8 Collin Sebor Tipp City

9 Abby Hissong Troy

10 Katelynn Pence Piqua

11 Isaac Hess Laura

Class 4 -Division II

1 Trenton Maxson Conover

2 Darby Welbaum West Milton

3 Kearston Kirby Casstown

4 Jaydn Bair Casstown

5 Kendal Staley Casstown

6 Caleb Staley Casstown

7 Garrett Stevens West Milton

8 Savannah Holzen Troy

9 Alexandria Skaggs Fletcher

10 Jacob Hornberger Troy

11 Camara Shook Laura

12 Brooke Hicks Troy

Division II Champion

Trenton Maxson Conover

Division II Reserve Champion

Chloee Thomas Fletcher

Class 5 -Division III

1 Adam Bensman Troy

2 Isaac Beal Conover

3 Luke Fulton Troy

4 Sunnee Hazel Fletcher

5 Brayden Havenar Piqua

6 Sam Suthery Troy

7 Garrett L.W. Petry Covington

8 Gus Joseph Tipp City

9 Josie Rhodes Dayton

10 Dottie Everett Fletcher

11 Brennon Green Casstown

Class 6 -Division III

1 Isaac Beal Conover

2 Emma Sutherly Troy

3 Riley Blair Fletcher

4 Keagan Stevens West Milton

5 Cameron DeWeese Piqua

6 Christian DeWeese Piqua

7 Madison Tilton Piqua

8 Tyler Shoemaker West Milton

9 Luke Vannus Pleasant Hill

10 Lillie Mitchell Medway

Division III Champion

Adam Bensman Troy

Division III Reserve Champion

Isaac Beal Conover

Class 7 -Division IV

1 Jacob Roeth Troy

2 Larkin Welbaum West Milton

3 Darby Welbaum West Milton

4 Emma Sutherly Troy

5 Madison Tilton Piqua

6 Jacob Hornberger Troy

7 Zoe Blankenship Troy

8 Arianna Vannus Pleasant Hill

9 Devan Nix Casstown

10 Hope Carroll West Milton

11 Brooke Hicks Troy

12 Madison Tilton Piqua

Class 8 -Division IV

1 Garrett Stevens West Milton

2 Jadyn Bair Casstown

3 Ashleigh Powis Piqua

4 Bryce Miller Piqua

5 Damien Reynolds Piqua

6 Libby Carpenter Piqua

7 Shelby Petry Covington

8 Brennon Green Casstown

9 Emily Hornberger Troy

10 Lydia Carroll West Milton

11 Kristen Dickison Pleasant Hill

Division IV Champion

Jacob Roeth Troy

Division IV Reserve Champion

Larkin Welbaum West Milton

Class 9 -Division V

1 Kendal Staley Casstown

2 Tyler Shoemaker West Milton

3 Cabit Fetters Laura

4 Abby Hissong Troy

5 Ethan Fine Troy

6 Cabit Fetters Laura

7 Brock Ritchea Troy

8 Bryce Miller Piqua

9 Austin Shoemaker West Milton

10 Clinton Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

Class 10 -Division V

1 Jacob Roeth Troy

2 Evan Demmitt Conover

3 Evan Demmitt Conover

4 Madalyn McGuffey West Milton

5 Madalyn McGuffey West Milton

6 Alexis Jenney Medway

7 Phillip Blackburn Tipp City

8 Kyle Sebor Tipp City

9 Lorien Elinger New Carlisle

Division V Champion

Jacob Roeth Troy

Division V Reserve Champion

Evan Demmitt Conover

Grand Champion Market Goat

Jacob Roeth Troy

Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat

Adam Bensman Troy

Third Overall

Isaac Beal Troy

Fourth Overall

Jacob Roeth Troy

Fifth Overall

Adam Bensman Troy

2018 Miami County Fair Sheep Jackpot Show

Class 1

1 Garrett Petry

2 Jada Shroyer

3 Kayla Cummins

4 Anara Shroyer

5 Cassie Heath

6 Garrett Fine

7 Mercedes Woodson

8 Caley McCarroll

9 Kinsley Courtright

10 Eli Petry

Class 2

1 Paige Pence

2 Caley McCarroll

3 Caley McCarroll

4 Addison Fine

5 Ella Fine

6 Mara Fine

7 Eli Petry

8 Keira Kirby

9 Evan Massie

10 Maddie Baker

11 Izzy Baker

Class 3

1 Paige Pence

2 Jacob Roeth

3 Ava Shroyer

4 Kayla Cummins

5 Ethan Fine

6 Mercedes Woodson

7 Evan Massie

8 Hunter Evans

9 Shelby Petry

10 Maddie Baker

11 Ranger Selvidge

2018 Open Sheep Jackpot Show Champion

Paige Pence

2018 Open Sheep Jackpot Show Reserve Champion

Jacob Roeth

2018 Open Goat Jackpot Show

Class 1

1 Jada Shroyer

2 Anara Shroyer

3 Emma Sutherly

4 Luke Fulton

5 Ava Bowens

6 Trenton Maxson

7 Brayden Havenar

8 Harlen Fulton

9 Bailey Zimmerman

10 Grayson Feight

11 Lindsey Yingst

12 Trey Schmelzer

Class 2

1 Chloee Thomas

2 Morgan Cowdrey

3 Darby Welbaum

4 Sunnee Hazel

5 Trenton Maxson

6 Kearston Kirby

7 Gus Joseph

8 Savannah Holzen

9 Laura Billing

10 Collin Sebor

11 Abby Hissong

12 Jamie Maxson

Class 3

1 Ava Shroyer

2 Isaac Beal

3 Norah Homan

4 Sunnee Hazel

5 Kearston Kirby

6 Sam Suthery

7 Caleb Staley

8 Alexandria Skaggs

9 Kendal Staley

10 Jaydn Bair

Class 4

1 Paige Pence

2 Isaac Beal

3 Tiffany Sunday

4 Luke Fulton

5 Jack Burke

6 Julia Cowdrey

7 Tyler Shoemaker

8 Zoe Blankenship

9 Trevor Havenar

10 Savannah Holzen

Class 5

1 Tiffany Sunday

2 Wyatt Borer

3 Wyatt Borer

4 Darby Welbaum

5 Larkin Welbaum

6 Garrett Stevens

7 Ashleigh Powis

8 Shelby Petry

9 Devan Nix

10 Jaydn Bair

Class 6

1 Paige Pence

2 Kendal Staley

3 Jack Burke

4 Peyton Sery

5 Abby Hissong

6 Tyler Shoemaker

7 Damien Reynolds

8 Cabit Fetters

9 Austin Shoemaker

10 Clinton Shellenberger

Class 7

1 Kylie Price

2 Adam Bensman

3 Kayla Bowens

4 Evan Demmitt

5 Ashton Demmitt

6 Kyle Sebor

Class 8

1 Tiffany Sunday

2 Denton Homan

3 Kylie Price

4 Jack Burke

5 Madalyn McGuffey

6 Madalyn McGuffey

7 Phillip Blackburn

8 Kylie Price

2018 Miami County Fair Goat Jackpot Show Grand Champion

Ava Shroyer

2018 Miami County Fair Goat Jackpot Show Reserve Grand Champion

Tiffany Sunday