Honor roll


Miami East High School

CASSTOWN — Miami East High School has named honor students for the third quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

Principal’s list

Freshmen — Courtney Bair, Kiley Davie, Jakob Demmitt, Kaylynn Fetters, Grace Lawson, Lydia Marcum, Logan McEldowney, Austin Monnin, Sarah Root, Marisa Savini, Amelia Schwartz, Lillian Slone, Gretchen Stevens, Emma Sutherly, Samuel Sutherly, Celia Thomas, Ellen Vallery and Katie Weddle.

Sophomores — Anna Broerman, Annie Richters and Riley Rush.

Juniors — Gretchen Frock, Megan Honeyman, Levi Marcum, Neil Pohl, Jamie Rowley and Elizabeth Scott.

Seniors — Alyssa Anderson, Jacob Calvert, Marie Cook, Brenden Dalton, Gregory Fisher, Anna Gumbert, Ashlyn Monnin, Braden Redick, Caleb Snyder and Mackenzie Varady.

High honor roll

Freshmen — Chloe Aviles, Jonah Blauvelt, Lilyan Bruggeman, Connor Francis, Jayden Gates, Maddalynn Gilbert, Taylor Godsey, Jackson Godwin, Chloe Gump, Jayden Hatcher, Matthew Hohenstein, Paxton Hunley, Kyleigh Kirby, Katie Larson, Ilys LeMaster, Samantha Linn, Hannah Lozano, Jasmyn Maingi, Skyler Mclain, Braven Mills, Braden Monnin, Mackenzie Noble, Cadence Ray, Kaitlyn Roop, Cael Rose, Kalli Teeters and Dylan Thompson.

Sophomores — Andrew Bevan, Sarah Blocher, Cara Budd, Pamela Casner, Abigail Covault, Daniel Davis, Leah Frazier, Paetyn Greve, Cadence Gross, Katlyn Jackson, Kyle Kidman, Sophia Markley, Cyrena McAdams, Bridget Paton, Troy Preston, Cora Purves, Kara Riley, Dillon Taynor and Matthew Wick.

Juniors — Ethin Bendickson, Brendon Bertsch, Paige Blauvelt, Tyler Fetters, Lauren Fisher, Garrett Green, Gabrielle Hawkins, Nichole Hood, Saige Lacey, Korey Lauck, Aaron Lawrence, Paige Lawson, Keagan Mahan, Sylvia Mitchell, Katherine Pottorf, Destiney Sizemore and Blake Snyder.

Seniors — Gregory Austerman, Liza Bair, Alivia Bevan, Arianna Counts, Ashley Covault, Chelsea Cremeens, Tabitha Fisher, Jessica Gillum, Morgan Haney, Caitlyn Harris, Nicholas Kleiner, Jayna Randall, Seth Redick, Erica Ritchea, Adrianna Santellanes-Contini, Maria Staton, Brailyn Tarcea, Brandon Thompson, Samantha Urban, Matthew Welker, Laci Wells, Sarah Williams and Connor Wilson.

Honor roll

Freshmen — Lauren Bailey, Addyson Godwin, Jenna LeBlanc, Evan Massie, Kyle Rowley, Alexia Stevens, Emmalee Waldron and Maddox Wittenmyer.

Sophomores — Natalie Bair, Erin Baker, Arielle Barnes, Adam Bensman, Makayla Brittain, Olivia Carpenter, Josie Crawford, John Demmitt, Michael Dill, Rachel Moran, Morgan Nosker, Paige Pence, Sydney Preston and Daniel Tucker.

Juniors — Michael Bair, Alexander Callahan, Cameron DeWeese, Christian DeWeese, Hunter Gross, Savannah Holzen, James Horne, Sophia Jacomet, Karley Kinard, Kearsten Kirby, Kirsten Overholser, Tyler Stapleton and Tayla Ziegler.

Seniors — Whitley Gross, Parker Heim, William Hudson II, Zachery Kowalak, Gabrielle Lozano and Savannah Nehring.