Newton Local School Fourth Quarter Principal’s List & Honor Roll Students


Newton Local School – 2018-2019 4th Quarter Principal’s List & Honor Roll Students

Principal’s List (All A’s)

7th Grade – Noah Brush, Brady Downing, Reese Hess, Breanna McClish, Gisele Michaels, Olivia Rapp, Ty Schauer, Chloe Shellenberger, Sarah Willoughby

8th Grade – Eva Bowser, Kaylee Deeter, Emma Hemphill, Hudson Montgomery, Taylor Polson, Blake Reish, Dalton Trucksis, Arianna Vannus

9th Grade – Hannah Beidelman, Ashley Evans, Kendra Kern, Colin Tackett, Clint Shellenberger, Katelyn Walters

10th Grade – Ashlyn Deeter, Crile Staudt, Jaden Stine

11th Grade –Brooke Deeter, Jeriah Hinten, Kim Laughman, Corrin Luedeke, Cameron Stine

12th Grade – Anna Baker, Gabriella Clingman, Halli Gipe, Michaela Kirk, Sarah Mitchell

Honor Roll List (A’s and B’s)

7th Grade – Princeton Bess, Dustin Butts, Nolyn Denlinger, Daniel Fisher, Bella Hall, Brooke Hines, Zoe Kesling, Daniel Lucente, Jadaan Miller, Terri Peele, Quinn Peters, Myauna Schieltz, Marissa Schleinitz, Gabrielle Schmackers, Kate Stull, Kylie Velkoff

8th Grade – Haley Caldwell, Joshua Fisher, Razziel Garber, Alyssa Hampton, Rachel Hix, Aiden Kelley, Carson Knupp, Matthew Koon, Cloe Miller, Mattson Petry, Ella Rapp, Jenna Robbins, Mallory Shade, Emma Szakal

9th Grade – Lane Bayer, McKenna Downing, Camryn Gleason, Kristen Lucente, Josie Marple, Olivia Michalke, Laci Miller, Molly Norman, Chandler Peters, Nickolas Reish, Quentin Smith, Ethan Via, Hailey Whitacre, Clark Yoder

10th Grade – Haley Abrams, Tori Benedict, Natalee Carlin, Marissa Deeter, Kailey Heisey, Alexander Hild, Dawson Hildebrand, Mackenzie Knupp, Regina Mikalauskas, Addison Peters, Betty Sanders, Bella Saunders, Tristan Stanhope, Andrew Whittaker, Grace Williams

11th Grade – Drew Bayer, Suzie Ballard, Thomas Brunswick, Cameron Caldwell, Deanna Carine, Baily Chaney, Kara Chaney, Breanna Eads, Sean Gaston, Crystal Houk, Carley Marple, Elyssa Pack, Curtis Shellenberger, Alexandria Webb, Will Yoder

12th Grade – Bailly Abernathy, Alaina Deeter, Ali Deeter, Mallory Dunlevy, Alicia Dunning, Kennedy Guittar, Madison Hildebrand, Destiny Huber, Chet Jamison, Richard Landwehr, Nicolas Lesley, Lexis Oburn, Alyssa Rapp, Chloe Rapp, Britton Schauer, Allison Stookey, Brock Workman, Nate Zielinski

https://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2019/06/web1_honor-roll-2.jpg