Honor Roll


CASSTOWN — Miami East High School has announced the names of its principal’s list, high honor roll and honor roll students for the third quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Freshmen

Principal’s List — Anna Broerman, Zebadiah Cornett, Daniel Davis, Paetyn Greve, Kyle Kidman, Sophia Markley, Cyrena McAdams, Rachel Moran, Bridget Paton, Dillon Taynor, Cody Webb

High Honor Roll — Andrew Bevan, Cara Budd, Olivia Carpenter, Pamela Casner, Leah Frazier, Cadence Gross, Rori Hunley, Katlyn Jackson, Cora Purves, Rylee Puthoff, Annie Richters, Kara Riley, Riley Rush, Hunter Triplett, Isabella Waite, Matthew Wick, Lauren Wright

Honor Roll — Erin Baker, Adam Bensman, Sarah Blocher, John Demmitt, Morgan Hamby, Caleb Lozano, Morgan Nosker, Camden Richter, Cassidy Walker, Blake Wittenmyer

Sophomores

Principal’s List — Jonah Brautigam, Tyler Fetters, Gretchen Frock, Paige Lawson, Levi Marcum, Neil Pohl

High Honor Roll— Emily Adkins, Alexander Callahan, Madison Calvert, Brian Green, Hunter Gross, Gabrielle Hawkins, Alex Hayes, Nichole Hood, James Horne, Sophia Jacomet, Kearsten Kirby, Korey Lauck, Aaron Lawrence, Keagan Mahan, Sylvia Mitchell, Katherine Pottorf, Jamie Rowley, Chloee Thomas

Honor Roll— Paige Blauvelt, Lauren Fisher, Faith Hammond, Karley Kinard, Alyssa Loughman, David Osting, Sabrina Parke, Wyatt Selhorst, Aliegha Ulsh

Juniors

Principal’s List — Marie Cook, Brenden Dalton, Gregory Fisher, Colt Frazier, Caitlyn Harris, Chloe Holicki, Anna Puthoff, Sarah Williams

High Honor Roll — Alyssa Anderson, Alivia Bevan, Bailey Buck, Jacob Calvert, Arianna Counts, Chelsea Cremeens, Oliver Edmondson, Brennon Green, Whitley Gross, Anna Gumbert, Morgan Haney, Robert Heim, Karli Jacobs, Marissa Kearns, Amber Kinnison, Nicholas Kleiner, Zachery Kowalak, Jarod Lay, Ivy LeMaster, Ashlyn Monnin, Savannah Nehring, Jacob Qvick, Jayna Randall, Braden Redick, Seth Redick, Erica Ritchea, Macie Schaffner, Maria Staton, Brailyn Tarcea, Mackenzie Varady, Alex Zapadka

Honor Roll — Elizabeth G. Bair, Ashley Covault, Ian Gengler, William Hudson II, Javin Lipscomb, Gabrielle Lozano, Riley McDonald, Madysen Osborne, Adrianna Santellanes-Contini, Alexandria Shore, Wesley Sutherly, Ryan Teale, Brandon Thompson, Emma Vallery, Vincent Villella, Connor Wilson

Seniors

Principal’s List — Jacob Brown, Logan Hayes, Erica Justice, Christine Marlow, Emily Rowley, John Savini, Emily Thimmes

High Honor Roll — Sydney Chaney, LeeAnn Cook, Haley Demmitt, Travis Ferguson, Bronte Flora, Taylor Frawley, Jacob Goins, Zachary Gordon, Carynne Gross, Dylan Hahn, Stella Hazel, Kyndall Hellyer, Alexander Isbrandt, Katelynn Macy, Matthew Moore, Miranda Rike, Jack Runner, Mikayla Schaffner, Zane Strubler, Hailey Weaver

Honor Roll — Chaela Barnthouse, Jackson Davis, Aelainia Harmon, Samantha Hawkins, Jasmine Hayes, Zachary Johnson, Bailey Miller, Austin Parsons, Logan Poston, Meredith Richters, Amber Robinson, Jackson Tucker, Bailey Wollertson