Honor roll


Bethel High School

BETHEL TWP. — Bethel High School has announced the names of honor students for the fist grading period of the 2018-19 school year.

Principal’s list

(* denotes a 4.0 GPA)

Ninth grade: Madeline Baker, Kylie Balkcom*, Faith Britt, Caleb Brookmyer, Madison Caldwell*, Kaitlynn Daniel, Avery Endsley, Ayumi Enorme*, Dylan Franck, Spencer Gentry, Sophia Guzman, Macy Hawk, Cassidy Healy, Kacie Hensley, Samantha Hull, Casey Keesee, Megan Kubiak, Jamil Kurban, Gabryelle Lammers, Braeden Moran, Ryan Pahal*, Eleanor Patton*, Cole Poole*, Kaylee Price, Josie Rhoades, Tyler Rogers-Milligan*, Abigail Rowe, Said Safarov, Brenna Schulte, Trent Schweikhardt, Sofiya Shakrova*, Leah Shofner*, Samuel Sortman, Victoria Veldman

Tenth grade: Isaiah Adkins, Kendall Bergeron, Cole Brannan*, Adam Cartwright, Aloni Chapman, Moriah Chau, Jessica Cheung, Ashley Durant, Erika Garcia, Caitin Hallum*, Melanie Harris, Jacob Johnson, Salim Karimov*, Melisa Kuychieva, Elnora Mamatova, Natalie Moorman, Elizabeth Morvatz, Julie Nida, Hayden Parsons*, Nathaniel Patton, Savannah Phipps, Kimberly Poffenberger, Ashely Ricker, Kaiden Roberts, Kaleb Roberts, Dominic Schenck, Lisa Sebastian*, Samantha Short, McKinsey Smith, Madison Spaeth, Matthew Spaeth, Machaela Staggs, Abbey Stormer, Donald Thomas, Darani Wenrick, Daniela Zavist

Eleventh grade: Ean Bosma, Emma Daugherty, Kelsey DeLaet*, Alec Donahue, Brielle Gatrell*, Logan Harrelson, Kelsey Iseminger, Dillon Kelley, Megan Lee*, Alec Maus, Tyler McCabe*, Sarah Miller, Ashley Newton, Marissa Routt, Nicholas Schmidt*, Julia Seaman, Colton Smith, Keaton Smith, Joseph Sta. Ana, Dillon Tipton, Cole Turner, Dylan Williams, Jason Yang, Sukie Zheng

Twelfth grade: Kaitlyn Balkcom, Tompson Bean, Brant Bolton, Abigail Cartwright*, Cameron Cousino, Samantha del Rosario, Madison First, Sara Flory, Jessica Gilbride*, Evan Hart, Connor Heck*, Makenzie Hoeferlin*, Kiana King*, Rachel Larsen, Rachel Sebastian*, Skylar Spurlock, Yizhou Wang, Jaran Wenrick, Sophia Yarwick, Zachary Young

Honor roll

Ninth grade: Nathaniel Aguilar, Alejandro Alvarez, Zane Bailey, Payton Bass, Kamea Blaine, Ryan Brown, Audrey Bruggeman, Elijah Currier, Jacinta Edmondson, Nolan Flomerfelt, Nicholas Golden, Jalen Griffith, Nolan Hardert, Samuel Larsen, Chloe Lutz, Madison McKenzie, Sami Mohammad, Alexander Mullens, Jacob Patrick, William Reittinger, Shane Reynolds, Cooper Rodgers, Cody Schaefer, Asli Sharafutdinova, Allison Watson, Kendal Wilson

Tenth grade: Flyura Aliyeva, Evelyn Barber, Ellie Daniel, McKenna Gray, Alexander Holbrook, Chelsea Johnson, Skylar Johnson, Kory King, Lydia Lowery, Paige Nesbitt, Heather Pardoe, Brayden Peake, Paras Rajan, Olivia Reittinger, Zeynab Safarova, Ali Shakirov, Caleb Sherck, Kenna Somerset, Trinity White, Samantha Wiley, Andrew Woods, Alaina Yarwick

Eleventh grade: Jared Bucholtz, Mallory Bush, Sydney Champan, Cannon Dakin, Alyssa Dumbra, Meghan Dumbra, Syerra Fiery, Aiden Flomerfelt, Brielle Gatrell, Logan Harrelson, Christian Hartley, Molly Henderson, Angela Henning, Carter Moran, Falyn Rhinehart, Gabriel Rowley, Madison Santo, Maimonlapat Sirawongvanich, Kacey Spencer, Heather Strumberger, Trevor Walker, Darian Watson

Twelfth grade: Emrakh Aliyev, Ian Beeksma, Caitlin Chandler, Cierra Chasteen, Cade Dakin, Jared Evans, Devon Griffith, Dilbar Kurbanova, Klaudia Lowery, Hannah Marzolf, Kacey McCray, Brandon Moore, Micah Mutlu, Samuel Pahal, Rachael Tingley, Jacob Ullmer

Bethel MVCTC honor roll

(* denotes a 4.0 GPA)

Mayzar Abbasova*, Islam Akhmedov, Ipak Aliyeva*, James Baker, Peyton Chapman, Taylor Coppock*, Krystin Davis, Chloe Drummond, Kasie Durham, Alexander Eastman, Emma Flory, Michael Franz, Blanca Fuentes, Abigail Hewson, Paige House, Wyatt Keiser, Cheyenne Kozlowski*, Brandon Mathenia*, Harrison Mitchell, Andrew Mosier, Emily Ray, Caylla Reed*, Jacob Sager, Samantha Sendral*, Seyda Shakirova*, Cameron Snyder, Christian Spaeth, Owen Tucker*, Mayson VanHoose