Honor roll


Miami East Elementary

CASSTOWN — Miami East Elementary School has released its end of the year awards and honor lists for the 2018-2019 school year.

Perfect attendance

Kindergarten — Andy Fraley, Julia Iiames.

First grade — Victoria Newman, Layland Zerkle .

Second grade — Breanna Leiss, Alexander Martel, Braiden Pellman.

Third grade — Nolan Crane, Landen Francis, Grace Shively, Cher Sroufe, Bryce Uhl, Ariyanna Weldy.

Fourth grade — Kolby Alexander, Judah Latimer, Andrew Martin, Amelia Osting, Ella Philips, Robert (Ty) Rohrer, Carson Smith, Morgan Ward, Atley Zerkle.

Fifth grade — Kyle Gentis, Madison Grube, Carter Leiss, Nicholas Martel.

Principal’s list (All A’s)

First grade — Haley Gearhardt, Jackson Gray, Reagan O’Neal, Corinne Purves, Will Robbins, Caleb Apple, Baylee Bigelow, Braden Cooper, Weston Farmer, Anica Garrison, Addy Koble, Lauren Landis, Garrett Northup, Henry O’Rourke, E.J. Bennett, Emily Gudorf, Maddie Hurst, Mason Young, Noah Tschop, Rohen Lair, August Carter, Gracelyn Cooper, Gavin, Gallegos, Dylan Howell, Lily Joyce, Davis King, Jamie Maxson, Madison Merz, Aribella Nation, Maxwell Plank, Emma Register, Teaghan Rich, Zachary Riley, Reese Rohrer, Juliet Russell, Bryce Westfall.

Second grade — Luke Christian, Levi Detrick, Clara Hoelscher, Landon Knisley, Amelia Stephens, Jakcson Bone, Savannah Brown, Carly Buhrman, Grace Craven, Kinsley Hamlin, Alexis Luthman, Sophia McCray, Cole Couser, Libby Davis, Mason Dillon, Miles Gilbert, Payton Gill, Cameron Helsinger, Alivia Johnson, Breanna Leiss, Alex Martel, Emma Mastrino, Graden Bowman, Emree Elifritz, Addison Lavy, Landon Holbrook, Sara Minnich, Danielle Weaver, Brandt Wingate, Alyssa Tschop, Zoey Niekamp.

Third grade — Emma Allen, Ashton Demmitt, Kadan Denlinger, Emma Eichhorn, Tessa Kress, Danny Malott, Wyatt Maxson, Brady McGaharan, Avery Noll, Cher Sroufe, Kaycee Yantis.

Fourth grade — Kylee Bowsher, Blaine Fortner, Jack Hamaker, Brady Kadel, Simon King, Judah Latimer, Kolten Gustin, Carter Miller, Alyssa Siefring.

Fifth grade — Addelynn Bowman, Jaycee Roeth, Olivia Thomas, Cailyn Walker, Elizabeth Evans, Teaghan Kress, Carter Leiss, Kylie Gentis, Addyson Long, Bianca Stevens.

Honor roll (All A’s and Bs)

First grade — Derek Dials, Victoria Newman, Wyatt Baird, Colten Barnes, Conner Grise, Avery Kerns, Thomas Knapke, Andrew Long, Samuel Miramontes, Dalton Norman, Kyah Moran, Autumn Ponchillia, Alexis Salm-Lee, Kaylin Smith, Gambyl Spitler, Cameron Subler, Elayna Vallery, Henry Buchanan, Keegan Carberry, Madelyn Carter, Tyler Cecil, Isaac Eichhorn, Regan Farrier, Carson Marsh, Cartright McGowan, Samuel Mitchell, Savannah Moore, Adelyn Robinson, Wyatt Tyre, Addison Webb, Bronsen Palivec, Layland Zerkle, Pierce Gipe, Charlotte Gray, Chloe Dial, Addie Cenky, Isla Prebys, Brooke Barnes, Bryson Mullins, Addilynn Byers, Sophya Fuller, Elijah Long, Owen Scott, Stetson Helkenn, Hayden North, Olivia Adams, Makayla Ball, Garrett Corwin, Elijah Hatcher, Atreyu Legg, Zachary Littlejohn, Lillian Loughman.

First grade most improved — Cam Massie, Derek Dials, Dylan Hodge, Jackson Long.

Second grade — Claire Antonides, Hayden Blythe, Myla Bowman, Gianna Burgin, Autumn Gates, Kaeson Gilbert, Lacey Harper, Liberty Hereford, Caitlin Howell, Lucas Kingrey, Brooklyn Lane, Kael Black, Ethan Harper, Logan Howard, Bethany Humphreys, Reese Mergler, Addison Perkins, Miley Potter, Julian Rowe, Carson Sipe, Gabriella Weaver, Hank Yingst, Stella Bowman, Brooklynn Crumrine, Jacob Eichhorn, Sophia Fogt, Gabe Littlejohn, Ava McGaharan, Charlotte Perkins, Brianna Shepard, Jayce Taylor, Adison Weaver, Braiden Pellman, Bentley Lucas, Lilyan Arnold, Alyssa Bodey, Lane Grube, Beau Meyer, Marin Howell, Andrew Miller, Ragan Register, Josie Shane, Gabriel Thau, Jacob Wicks, Morgan Ferguson, Kennedy Swigart.

Second grade most improved — Shelby Marker, Bentley Miller, Graham Baker, Katlyn Jackson, Lily Doseck, Kimberly Neal.

Third grade — Kash Baker, Madalyn Barnes, Eli Bevan, Karizma Boaz, Bailey Brown, Jillian Carter, Seth Christian, Ella Comer, Lauren Duff, Chase Egbert, Corbin Farrier, Kinzie Fiebiger, Isaac Fine, Evelyn Fischer, Landen Francis, Logan Frasher, Kacie Gillian, Summer Goecke, Julia Gudorf, Allie Hewitt, Austin Howell, Rehgan Hufford, Quentin Kelly, Kayce Knoop, Ann Krug, Nevaeh Levan, Savannah Pellman, Kenzie Rich, Levi Robinson, Jorgia Roeth, Bailey Sampson, Thomas Schubert, Taylor Shafer, Elijah Smith, Trever Smith, Hunter Thomas.

Third grade most improved — Dalton Barnes, Grace Garrison, Gracelyn Miller, Taetum Wesco.

Fourth grade — Hunter Barnes, Colleen Black, Isabella Bobillo, Kaylin Flora, Alaina Grise, Addison Hall, Nathan McDowell, Charlotte Norman, Joshua Olivares, Amelia Osting, Haley Pavelka, Spencer Pratt, Dean Russell, Eric Vallery, Izaiah Bruggeman, Will Koble, Andrew Martin, Evan Maxson, Matthew Merz, Tristan Miramontes, Ella Phillips, Gradyn Spitler, Kaydence Stephens, Emma Suber, Kaden Bodey, Chloe Crans, Memphis Hughes, Grant Gillespie, Olivia Loughman, Zachary Mastrino, Landon Moran, Tanner Noble, Joshua Olivares, Audrey Ponchillia, Montana Powers, Robert (Ty) Rohrer, Jaila Thurman, Bailey Weaver, Collier Elifritz, Zander Frasher, Stephany Harris, Lincoln Littlejohn, Alivia Palivec, Joselyn Rowe, Carson Smith, Kyle Wright, Lexi Zirkle.

Fourth grade most improved — Skylar Calvert, Bailey Ward, McKenna Bell, Kelsey Swartz.

Fifth grade — Anna Davis, Kinsley Courtright, Carsen Dishman, Isabel Eichhorn, Elizabeth Fischer, Logan Helsinger, Brandon Lane, Sophie Minnich, Alexandria Skaggs, Bailey Taylor, Brody Antonides, Adriana Barrett-Knick, Anna Budd, Emma Hershberger, Izzy Rowley, Kimberly Zapata, Gavis, Ellis, Whitni Enis, Mara Fine, Brayden Havenar, Owen Heilman, Addison Register, Luke Robinson, Tenley Potter, Dallas Gillian, Skyler Goecke, Sevanna Harmon, Kaci Manns, Nicholas Martel, Cyaden Wesco, Dylan Arnold, Preston Duff, Katie Ferguson.

Fifth grade most improved — Cheyenne Buchert, Jon Hart, Veronica Andres, Addyson Long.

https://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2019/06/web1_honor-roll-1.jpg