Newton Local School’s 1st Quarter Principal’s List & Honor Roll Students


Newton Local School’s 1st Quarter Principal’s List & Honor Roll Students

Principal’s List (All A’s)

7th Grade – Isaac Beidelman, Seth Coker, Cori Haines, Sienna Montgomery, Ava Rapp, Grace Stanhope

8th Grade – Brady Downing, Reese Hess, Zoe Kesling, Breanna McClish, Gisele Michaels, Quinn Peters, Ty Schauer, Chloe Shellenberger, Kylie Velkoff, Sarah Willoughby

9th Grade – Eva Bowser, Kaylee Deeter, Emma Hemphill, Cloe Miller, Taylor Polson, Blake Reish, Jenna Robbins

10th Grade – Hannah Beidelman, Ashley Evans, Kendra Kern, Clint Shellenberger

11th Grade – Natalee Carlin, Shyanna Eastman, Austin Hampton, Kailey Heisey, Bella Saunders, Jaden Stine, Andrew Whittaker

12th Grade – Suzie Ballard, Deanna Carine, Kara Chaney, Brooke Deeter, Kimberly Laughman, Carley Marple, Curtis Shellenberger, Samuel Tackett, Alexandria Webb

Honor Roll List (A’s and B’s)

7th Grade – Noah Bayer, Parker Crow, Rylan Hoy, Breanna Ingle, Makenna Kesling, Emmy Leingang, Max Newhouse, Caitlyn Pleiman, Erika Shellabarger, Charli Smith, Shelby Van Den Bosch, Jayden Van Etten, Hayden Wilhelmy

8th Grade – Princeton Bess, Dustin Butts, Jasmyne Craig, Emma Deeter, Nolyn Denlinger, Daniel Fisher, Luke Gilbert, Bella Hall, Brooke Hines, Daniel Lucente, Jadaan Miller, Terri Peele, Olivia Rapp, Marissa Schleinitz, Gabrielle Schmackers, Thomas Speer, Kate Stull, Walker Sullivan, Damien West

9th Grade – Grant Avey, Robert Diehl, Joshua Fisher, Razziel Garber, Alyssa Hampton, Rachel Hix, Caylee Hoy, Carson Knupp, Matthew Koon, Hudson Montgomery, Ella Rapp, Mallory Shade, Emma Szakal, Dalton Trucksis, Arianna Vannus

10th Grade – McKenna Downing, Bree Hines, Tryston Kelley, Trace Lavy, Josie Marple, Laci Miller, Molly Norman, Nickolas Reish, Colin Tackett, Ethan Via, Katelyn Walters

11th Grade – Haley Abrams, Tori Benedict, MacKenzie Caldwell, Ashlyn Deeter, Marissa Deeter, Mia Dunlevy, Alexander Hild, Dylan Huber, MacKenzie Knupp, Kayla Maslowski, Brady McClish, Regina Mikalauskas, Jacob Moore, Addison Peters, Brendan Rademachir, Betty Sanders, Tristan Stanhope, Crile Staudt, John Willoughby

12th Grade – Trinity Allen, Sharon Armentrout, Drew Bayer, Ashley Bissett, Cameron Caldwell, Bailey Chaney, Brinley Fairband, Caleb Garber, Sean Gaston, Jeriah Hinten, Crystal Houk, Toby Hunt, Corrin Luedeke, Jessica Mitchell, Elyssa Pack, Ashley Renner, Kleyson Wehrley, Will Yoder

https://www.tdn-net.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/21/2019/10/web1_honorrollart-1.jpg